Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Timothy M. Kaine - D
►Websitewww.kaineforva.com
60
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Ajamu Baraka - G
►Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Wendy Long - R
Chuck Schumer - D
►Websitewww.chuckschumer.com
67
Robin Laverne Wilson - G
►Websitewww.robinforsenator.com
Alex Merced - L
►Websitealexmercedforny.com
33
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Anna E. Throne-Holst - D
►Websiteannathrone-holst.com
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
38
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Du Wayne Gregory - I
►Websiteduwaynegregory.com
Peter T. King - R
►Websitepeteking.house.gov
74
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Jack M. Martins - R
►Websitemartinsforcongress.com
Thomas R. Suozzi - D
►Websitesuozziforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
David H. Gurfein - R
►Websitegurfeinforamerica.com
Kathleen M. Rice - D
►Websitewww.kathleenrice.com
53
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Frank Francois - G
►Websitefrankfrancois.wordpress.com/
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
64
Michael A. O'Reilly - R
Rep. In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Danniel Maio - R
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
42
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Allan E. Romaguera - R
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
65
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Cavanagh - C
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
48
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Alan Bellone - C
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
53
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
71
Philip Rosenthal - R
►Websitewww.rosenthalforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Bardel - G
►Websitewww.votebardel2017.info/
76
Dan Donovan - R
►Websitewww.dandonovanforcongress.com
61
Richard A. Reichard - D
►Websiterichardreichard.com
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Robert Ardini - R
►Websitewww.robertardini.com
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
72
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
63
Robert A. Evans, Jr. - R
►Websitevotetonyevans.com
56
Scott Lloyd Fenstermaker
►Websitewww.scottforcongress.nyc
Daniel Vila Rivera - G
►Websitevilaforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph Crowley - WFP
►Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
56
Frank J. Spotorno - R
►Websitewww.spotornofornewyork.com/
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Eduardo Ramirez - C
Jose E. Serrano - D
►Websiteserrano.house.gov
74
Alejandro Vega - R
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Eliot L. Engel - D
►Websiteengelforcongress.com/
71
Derickson K. Lawrence - D
►Websitewww.dericksonkforcongress.com/
Stylo A. Sapaskis - R
Rep. In Congress District 17
Nita M. Lowey - D
►Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
81
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
►Websitemaloneyfornewyork.com/
52
Phil Oliva - R
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
John J. Faso - R
Zephyr R. Teachout - D
►Websitezephyrforny.com/meet-zephyr/
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Paul D. Tonko - D
►Websitewww.paultonko.com
69
Francis J. Vitollo - R
►Websitewww.vitolloforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Mike Derrick - D
►Websitewww.derrickforcongress.com
Matt Funiciello - G
►Websitemattfunicielloforcongress.org
Elise M. Stefanik - R
►Websiteeliseforcongress.com
34
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Martin Babinec - REF
►Websitewww.BabinecForCongress.com
Kim M. Myers - D
►Websitemyersforcongress.com
Claudia Tenney - R
►Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
57
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
John F. Plumb - D
►Websitewww.johnplumbforcongress.com
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
►Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
46
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Colleen Deacon - D
John M. Katko - R
►Websitewww.johnkatkoforcongress.com
55
Mimi C. Satter - WFP
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Assini - R
►Websitewww.markassiniforcongress.com
59
Louise M. Slaughter - D
►Websitewww.votelouise.com
89
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
58
Shelly Schratz - R
►Websitewww.schratzforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Chris Collins - R
►Websitecollinsforcongress.com
68
Diana A. Kastenbaum - D
►Websitedianakastenbaum.com
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Gregory-John Fischer - D
►Websitesites.google.com/site/voteforgregus
Kenneth P. La Valle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/kenneth-p-lavalle
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Peter N. Magistrale - D
►Websitemagistraleforsenate.com
John J. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
57
Stephen Ruth - L
►Websiteredlightrobinhood.us
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
John M. DeVito, Jr. - D
►Websitedevitoforsenate.com
Thomas D. Croci - R
Joseph L. Fritz - WEP
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
John R. Alberts - D
Philip M. Boyle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
57
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
James F. Gaughran - D
Carl L. Marcellino - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
75
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. Cronin - D
Kemp Hannon - R
►Websitewww.kemphannon.com
72
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Adam M. Haber - D
Elaine R. Phillips - R
►Websitewww.elainephillips.org
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
John E. Brooks - D
►Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com/
Michael Venditto - R
►Websitewww.michaelvenditto.com
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Todd D. Kaminsky - D
►Websitewww.toddkaminsky.com
Christopher T. McGrath - R
►Websitewww.chrismcgrathforsenate.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
James Sanders, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
Adrienne E. Adams - D
►Websiteadrienneforny.com/
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Tony Avella - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/tony-avella
66
Mark Cipolla - R
►Websitewww.cipollafornysenate.com
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
48
Marvin R. Jeffcoat - R
►Websitewww.marvinjeffcoat.com/
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Jose R. Peralta - D
►Websitewww.peralta4queens.com/
46
Jesus Gonzalez - R
►Websitewww.gonzalez4ny.com
38
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Leroy G. Comrie, Jr. - D
Jarret N. Freeman - R
►Websitewww.votejarretfreeman.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
54
Michael Conigliaro - R
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
Carlos G. Giron - R
►Websitegiron4newyork.blogspot.com.au
State Senator District 17
Simcha Felder - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
State Senator District 18
Martin Malave Dilan - D
►Websitewww.dilanforsenate.com
State Senator District 19
Roxanne J. Persaud - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Roxanne-Persaud
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Jesse E. Hamilton - D
►Websitewww.jessehamilton.com
Menachem M. Raitport - R
►Websiteraitportdistrict20.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
51
Brian Kelly - C
State Senator District 22
Martin J. Golden - R
State Senator District 23
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
54
State Senator District 24
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
54
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
Mamie Rose - R
Michael G. Cox - I
►Websitewww.michaelcoxforbrooklyn.com
State Senator District 26
Daniel Squadron - D
►Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
38
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Brad M. Hoylman - D
Stephen Roberts
►Websitewww.robertsfornyssenate.com
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
60
Michael K. Zumbluskas - R
►Websitewww.mikez2014.com
58
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
74
Jose A. Colon - R
Linda Ortiz - C
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Bill Perkins - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
59
Jon Girodes - R
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Marisol Alcantara - D
►Websitewww.marisolalcantarany.com
Melinda Crump - R
►Websitesites.google.com/site/nysmelindacrumpforsenate
John Toro - C
Julia A. Willebrand - G
►Websitevotewillebrand.wordpress.com/
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
75
Oswald Denis - C
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
42
Steven M. Stern - C
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Aleksander Mici - C
►Websitewww.alexmici.com/#!the-candidate/cgcw
Carl Lundgren - G
►Websitewww.lundgren2017.info/
65
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
►Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
58
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Jamaal T. Bailey - D
►Websitewww.jamaalbailey.com
Robert L. Diamond - R
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
►Websitelatimerforsenate.com
64
Julia P. Killian - R
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
David S. Carlucci - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/david-carlucci
37
Thomas F. DePrisco - R
►Websitewww.tomdeprisco.com
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Christopher W. Eachus - D
►Websitechristophereachus4nyssenate.com
62
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
90
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Alison Boak - D
Terrence P. Murphy - R
►Websitewww.voteformurphy.com
52
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Terry W. Gipson - D
►Websitewww.terrygipsonny.com
Susan J. Serino - R
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Pramilla S. Malick - D
►Websitewww.pramilla.com/
54
John J. Bonacic - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
76
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Shaun P. Francis - D
Kathleen A. Marchione - R
►Websitewww.kathymarchione.com
Joseph Levy - G
►Websitewww.josephlevy.net
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
76
Christopher F. Davis - R
►Websitewww.davisfornys.com
Deyva Arthur - G
►Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/NY/deyva_arthur
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth O'Connor Little - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
77
Stephen Matthew Ruzbacki - G
►Websitesites.google.com/site/ruzbacki2018/home
53
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Sara K. Niccoli - D
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
49
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
State Senator District 48
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
56
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Chad Putman - D
►Websitewww.chadputman49.com
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/james-tedisco
68
State Senator District 50
John A. DeFrancisco - R
►Websitewww.defran4senate.com
71
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham - D
►Websitewww.jermaine.today
James L. Seward - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
67
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Sharon Ball - D
►Websitewww.sharonballstatesenate.com
Frederick J. Akshar, II - R
►Websitewww.fredakshar.com
State Senator District 53
David J. Valesky - D
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Kenan S. Baldridge - D
Pamela A. Helming - R
Floyd Rayburn - REF
►Websitewww.floydrayburnfornyssenate.com
63
State Senator District 55
Rich Funke - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/rich-funke
69
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Ann C. Lewis - D
Joseph E. Robach - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
60
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Lee Hyson - D
Catharine M. Young - R
►Websitecatharineyoung.com
57
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Leslie Danks Burke - D
►Websitewww.lesliefornewyork.com
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/thomas-f-omara
55
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Tom Casey - D
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
57
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Amber A. Small - D
►Websitesmallforsenate.com
Christopher L. Jacobs - R
►Websitewww.chrisjacobsforsenate.com
James V. Depasquale - G
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Loughran - D
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
►Websitewww.ranzenhoferforsenate.com/
64
Ruben Cartagena, Jr. - G
State Senator District 62
Robert G. Ortt - R
►Websitewww.robortt.com/
39
State Senator District 63
Timothy M. Kennedy - D
►Websitewww.timkennedyforsenate.com
41
New York House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
65
Heather C. Collins - R
►Websitewww.suffolkcountygop.com/heather_collins
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Conroy - D
►Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/michael-conroy
Anthony H. Palumbo - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Anthony-H-Palumbo
Jack McCarthy - L
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Gregory D. Schoen - D
►Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/gregory-schoen
Dean Murray - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dean-Murray
54
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
72
Steven Weissbard - R
►Websitewww.suffolkcountygop.com/steven_weissbard
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Deborah L. Slinkosky - D
►Websitedeborahslinkosky.ruck.us
62
Alfred C. Graf - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Graf
60
James Smith - L
State Representative District 6
Philip Ramos - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
62
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Nicholas R. Gambini - D
►Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/nicholas-gambini
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-R-Garbarino
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Richard S. Macellaro - D
►Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/richard-s-macellaro
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
55
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Brendan J. Cunningham - D
►Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/brendan-cunningham
Joseph S. Saladino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Edwin Perez - D
Chad A. Lupinacci - R
►Websitewww.lupinacci4ny.com
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Kimberly Jean-Pierre - D
►Websitekimberlyjeanpierre.ruck.us
Shawn Cullinane - R
►Websitewww.shawncullinane.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Spencer B. Rumsey - D
Andrew P. Raia - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
50
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
71
Jeffrey S. Vitale - R
Jeffery J. Peress - G
►Websitewww.electperess.info
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael F. Reid - D
►Websitewww.ElectMikeReid.com
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dean E. Hart - D
Michael A. Montesano - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Montesano
63
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Anthony D'Urso - D
Matthew Varvaro - R
►Websitemattforassembly.org
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Matthew W. Malin - D
►Websitewww.matthewmalin.com
Thomas McKevitt - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt
47
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Cornelius Todd Smith - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Gary B. Port - D
Edward P. Ra - R
►Websitewww.voteedra.com
36
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Anthony P. Eramo - D
►Websitewww.anthonyeramo.com
Melissa L. Miller - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Travis P. Bourgeois - D
►Websitewww.travisbourgeois.org
Brian F. Curran - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-Curran
49
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Michaelle C. Solages - D
►Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
Robert M. Bogle - R
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Stacey G. Pheffer Amato - D
►Websitestaceyphefferamato.nationbuilder.com
Alan N. Zwirn - R
►Websitezwirn4assembly.com
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
David I. Weprin - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
62
Ira I. Harris - R
►Websitewww.iraharris4ny.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Nily D. Rozic - D
Usman Ali Chohan - R
State Representative District 26
Edward C. Braunstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=026
37
State Representative District 27
Michael A. Simanowitz - D
►Websitemikesimanowitz.com
47
State Representative District 28
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
State Representative District 29
Alicia L. Hyndman - D
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Brian T. Barnwell - D
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Brian-Barnwell/
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
►Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
81
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Clyde Vanel - D
Goldy-Francois Wellington - R
Leroy Gadsden
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
57
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
70
State Representative District 36
Aravella Simotas - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aravella-Simotas
39
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
60
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Miller - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Miller
Joseph Maldonado - R
State Representative District 39
Francisco P. Moya - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=039
44
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Ronald T. Kim - D
Miriam M. Rodriguez - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Helene E. Weinstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
66
Ramona Johnson - R
►Websitewww.ramonajohnson2016.com
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Rodneyse Bichotte - D
►Websitewww.rodneysebichotte.com
Matthew G. Williams - R
State Representative District 43
Diana Richardson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Diana-C-Richardson
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Carroll - D
►Websitewww.robertcarroll2016.com
Glenn P. Nocera - R
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
64
Boris Gintchanski - C
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Pamela Harris - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-Harris
Lucretia Regina-Potter - R
Mikhail Usher - C
►Websitewww.usherforassembly.com
Patrick Dwyer - G
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
William Colton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
Malka Shahar - CNS
State Representative District 48
Dov Hikind - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
68
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
69
Rosemary A. Mangino - R
State Representative District 50
Joseph R. Lentol - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
75
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
►Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
58
Henry Lallave - R
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Jo Anne Simon - D
►Websitewww.simonforbrooklyn.com
Daniel Ramos - R
State Representative District 53
Maritza Davila - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Maritza-Davila
54
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Erik Martin Dilan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Erik-M-Dilan
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Latrice Monique Walker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Latrice-Walker
Berneda Jackson - R
State Representative District 56
Tremaine S. Wright - D
►Websitetremainewrightforassembly.nationbuilder.com
State Representative District 57
Walter T. Mosley, III - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
68
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Jaime R. Williams - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jaime-R-Williams
Jeffrey J. Ferretti - R
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Charles Barron - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-Barron
67
Ernest Johnson - C
State Representative District 61
Matthew J. Titone - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
57
State Representative District 62
Ronald Castorina, Jr. - R
►Websitecastorinaforassembly.com
State Representative District 63
Michael J. Cusick - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
State Representative District 64
Nichole Malliotakis - R
►Websitenicolemalliotakis.com/
37
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Yuh-Line Niou - D
►Websitewww.nioufornewyork.com
Bryan Jung - R
Manny Cavaco - G
Alice Cancel - WEP
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
67
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
60
Hyman Drusin - R
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-J-Rodriguez
42
Daby Carreras - R
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
57
Stephen Garrin - R
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Inez E. Dickens - D
Heather Tarrant - R
►Websitewww.tarrantforassembly.com
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
86
Vanessa Stanback - R
State Representative District 72
Carmen N. De La Rosa - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-N-De-La-Rosa
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Dan Quart - D
Rebecca Harary - R
►Websitewww.teamharary.com
55
Donald Butterfield - G
►Websitedonalbutterfield.wordpress.com
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Frank J. Scala - R
Scott Hutchins - G
►Websitevotescotthutchins.wordpress.com
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
71
Joseph A. Maffia - R
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Rebecca A. Seawright - D
►Websiterebeccaseawright.com
Jonathan Kostakopoulos - R
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Latoya Joyner - D
►Websitewww.latoyajoyner.com
Benjamin Eggleston - C
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
Luana G. Malavolta - R
William J. Sullivan - C
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Mark Gjonaj - D
Nicholas Marricco - R
Robert M. Goodman - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
63
Alan H. Reed - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
Noel Lopez - R
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
State Representative District 83
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
85
Rosaline Nieves - R
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Marcos A. Crespo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marcos-A-Crespo
38
Janelle M. King - R
Barbara Santander - C
Daniel Zuger - G
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Victor .M. Pichardo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Victor-M-Pichardo
Jose Marte - C
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/luis-r-sepulveda
54
Michael S. Dennis - C
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
62
Anthony J. Decintio, Jr. - C
State Representative District 89
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
69
State Representative District 90
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelleymayerforassembly.com
State Representative District 91
Steven Otis - D
►Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
State Representative District 93
David Buchwald - D
►Websitewww.davidbuchwald.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Brian Higbie - D
Kevin M. Byrne - R
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalefforassembly.com/
78
Gregory Purdy - R
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
72
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
74
Joseph S. Chabot - R
Thomas M. Gulla - WFP
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Aron B. Wieder - D
Karl A. Brabenec - R
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James G. Skoufis - D
Colin J. Schmitt - R
►Websitewww.colinschmitt.com
State Representative District 100
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Arlene G. Feldmeier - D
Brian D. Miller - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Brian-D-Miller/
Maria E. Kelso - REF
State Representative District 102
Peter D. Lopez - R
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
62
Jack Hayes - C
►Websitewww.johnjhayes.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
►Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
62
William C. Banuchi, Sr. - C
►Websitewww.banuchi4ny.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Joseph Torres - D
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Didi Barrett - D
►Websitewww.didibarrett.com
Terry Sullivan - R
►Websitewww.drterry4ny.com
State Representative District 107
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
54
State Representative District 108
John T. McDonald, III - D
►Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
54
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Fahy - D
►Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
Jesse D. Calhoun - R
►Websitewww.teamcalhoun.us
State Representative District 110
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Angelo-Santabarbara
46
Peter A. Vroman - R
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Godlewski - D
►Websitewww.godlewski2016.com
Mary Beth Walsh - R
►Websitemarybethwalsh2016.com
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carrie Woerner - D
►Websitecarriewoerner.com/
Christopher H. Boyark - R
►Websiteboyarkfornysassembly.com
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Daniel G. Stec - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Stec
49
Robin M. Barkenhagen - G
►Websitevotebarkenhagen.org
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
D. Billy Jones - D
►Websitewww.dbillyjones.net
Kevin A. Mulverhill - R
►Websitewww.mulverhillforassembly.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Addie Jenne Russell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
John L. Byrne, III - R
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
►Websitewww.kenforassembly.com
71
State Representative District 118
Marc W. Butler - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
66
State Representative District 119
Anthony J. Brindisi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/anthony-j-brindisi
State Representative District 120
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
49
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
William "Bill" Magee - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
79
John J. Salka - R
►Websitewww.salkaforassembly.com/
State Representative District 122
Clifford W. Crouch - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
73
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
64
Dorollo Nixon, Jr. - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Batrowny - D
Christopher S. Friend - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
45
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Barbara S. Lifton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
Herbert Masser, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.herbmasserforassembly.com
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Diane M. Dwire - D
Gary D. Finch - R
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stirpe, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alstirpe.org
65
Vincent Giordano - R
►Websitewww.vgiordanofornysassembly.org
Michael J. Becallo - REF
►Websitemikebecalloforassembly.com
State Representative District 128
Pamela Jo Hunter - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-J-Hunter
State Representative District 129
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
69
State Representative District 130
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
State Representative District 131
Brian M. Kolb - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
66
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
►Websitephilpalmesano.com
49
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Barbara A. Baer - D
Joseph A. "Joe" Errigo - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Joseph-A-Errigo/
State Representative District 134
Peter A. Lawrence - R
►Websitewww.lawrenceforassembly.com/home
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Dorothy A. Styk - D
►Websitewww.dorothystyk.com
Mark C. Johns - R
State Representative District 136
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
61
State Representative District 137
David F. Gantt - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
77
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Harry B. Bronson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
59
Bob Zinck - R
State Representative District 139
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
►Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
71
Danielle M. Rotolo - R
Anthony K. Baney - G
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
66
Ross M. Kostecky - R
State Representative District 142
Michael P. Kearns - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-P-Kearns
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Monica P. Wallace - D
►Websitewww.wallaceforassembly.com
Russell W. Sugg - R
State Representative District 144
Michael J. Norris - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Norris
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
John D. Ceretto - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/John-D-Ceretto
66
Angelo J. Morinello - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Angelo-J-Morinello
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Steven G. Meyer - D
Raymond W. Walter - R
►Websitewww.electraywalter.com
77
State Representative District 147
David J. DiPietro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
58
State Representative District 148
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
64
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Sean M. Ryan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
Arnold S. Kacalski - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Perdue - D
►Websitewww.perdue4assembly.com
Andrew Goodell - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
63
We Need Your Help