Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 6, 2012 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.

Only federal and state office contests and ballot measures are presented. Hopefully, with your financial support we will be able to cover all county, local and judicial contests in future elections.

US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
57
Joe Biden - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
75
Mitt Romney - R
►Websitewww.mittromney.com
71
Paul Ryan - R
►Websitewww.ryanforcongress.com
48
Jill E. Stein - G
►Websitewww.jill2016.com
68
Cheri Honkala - G
►Websitewww.jillstein.org/cheri_honkala
55
Peta Lindsay
►Websitepslweb.org/votepsl/2012/candidates/lindsay.html
Yari Osario
►Websiteweiapplets.sos.wa.gov/MyVote/OnlineVotersGuide/GetCandidateStatement?candidateId=27983&electionId=46
Gary Johnson - L
►Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
65
James P. "Jim" Gray - L
►Websitewww.judgejimgray.com
73
Virgil H. Goode, Jr. - CON
►Websitewww.goodeforpresident2012.com
71
James N. Clymer - CON
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Gillibrand - D
►Websitekirstengillibrand.com
51
Wendy Long - R
Colia Clark - G
►Websitewww.coliaclark.org
John Mangelli - CSP
►Websitejohnmangelliforsenate.com
Chris Edes - L
►Websitewww.vote-for-chris.net
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Randy Altschuler - R
Timothy H. Bishop - D
►Websitetimbishop.house.gov
68
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Vivianne C. Falcone - D
►Websitefalconeforcongress.com
Peter T. King - R
►Websitepeteking.house.gov
74
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Israel - D
►Websitewww.israelforcongress.com
60
Stephen A. Labate - R
►Websitewww.labateforcongress.com
Michael McDermott - L
►Websitewww.mcdermottforcongress2014.com
65
Anthony Tolda - T
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Francis F. Becker, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.beckerforcongress.com
Carolyn McCarthy - D
►Websitewww.votemccarthy.com
74
Frank J. Scaturro - R
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Allan W. Jennings, Jr. - R
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
64
Catherine Wark - L
►Websitevoteautumn.blogspot.com
Rep. In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Evergreen C. Chou - G
►Websiteevergreenforcongress.wordpress.com
Daniel J. Halloran - R
►Websitewww.halloran2012.com
Rory I. Lancman - WFP
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-24/
49
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
42
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
James Murray - C
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
65
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Colin M. Beavan - G
Alan Bellone - C
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
48
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Cavanagh - C
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
53
Vivia Morgan - G
►Websiteteapartycheer.com/bios/mid-atlantic/new-york/vivia-morgan-ny-bio
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Michael W. Chan - R
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
71
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Bardel - G
►Websitewww.votebardel2017.info/
76
Michael G. Grimm - R
Mark S. Murphy - D
►Websitewww.electmarkmurphy.com
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
72
Christopher R. Wight - R
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Deborah O. Liatos - SW
Charles B. Rangel - D
►Websiterangel.house.gov
88
Craig Schley - R
►Websitewww.craigschley.com
54
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph Crowley - WFP
►Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
56
William F. Gibbons, Jr. - R
Anthony Gronowicz - G
►Websitewww.votegronowicz.info
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
74
Frank Della Valle - R
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Joseph Diaferia - G
►Websitewww.diaferiaforcongress.info
Eliot L. Engel - D
►Websiteengelforcongress.com/
71
Joseph McLaughlin - R
►Websitewww.joemclaughlinforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Joe Carvin - R
Nita M. Lowey - D
►Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
81
Francis E. Morganthaler - R
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Nan Hayworth - R
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
►Websitemaloneyfornewyork.com/
52
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
Christopher P. Gibson - R
►Websitewww.chrisgibsonforcongress.com
54
Julian Schreibman - D
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Dieterich - R
►Websitedieterichforcongress.com
Paul D. Tonko - D
►Websitewww.paultonko.com
69
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Matthew A. Doheny - R
Donald L. Hassig - G
►Websitedonhassigforcongress.wordpress.com
William L. Owens - D
►Websitewww.billowensforcongress.com
69
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Richard L. Hanna - R
►Websitewww.richardhannaforcongress.com
67
Dan Lamb - D
►Websitewww.danlambforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
►Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
46
Nate Shinagawa - D
►Websitewww.nateshinagawa.com
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Ann Marie Buerkle - R
►Websitewww.buerkleforcongress.com
67
Daniel B. Maffei - D
►Websitewww.maffeiforcongress.com
50
Ursula E. Rozum - G
►Websitewww.ursulaforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Maggie Brooks - R
►Websitewww.maggiebrooks.com
Louise M. Slaughter - D
►Websitewww.votelouise.com
89
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
58
Michael H. Madigan - R
►Websitemikemadiganforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Chris Collins - R
►Websitecollinsforcongress.com
68
Kathy C. Hochul - D
►Websitewww.kathyhochul.com
60
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Bridget M. Fleming - D
►Websitewww.flemingforsenate.com
Kenneth P. Lavalle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/kenneth-p-lavalle
79
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Errol D. Toulon, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.linkedin.com/pub/errol-d-toulon-jr-ed-d/5/981/667
John J. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
57
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Francis T. Genco - D
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
38
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Ricardo Montano - D
►Websitewww.montanoforsenate.com
68
Philip M. Boyle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
57
Jaime L. Martinez - I
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
David B. Wright - D
Carl L. Marcellino - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
75
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. Cronin - D
Kemp Hannon - R
►Websitewww.kemphannon.com
72
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Daniel S. Ross - D
Jack M. Martins - R
►Websitemartinsforcongress.com
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Gordon - D
►Websitecarolagordonforsenate.org/
Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/charles-j-fuschillo-jr
58
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Thomas H. Feffer - D
►Websitewww.linkedin.com/pub/thomas-feffer/48/698/73a
Dean G. Skelos - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/dean-g-skelos
70
State Senator District 10
James Sanders, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Tony Avella - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/tony-avella
66
Joseph R. Concannon - R
►Websiteconcannon2013.wordpress.com/
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
48
Tony A. Arcabascio - R
►Websitejustcallmetony.com
State Senator District 13
Jose R. Peralta - D
►Websitewww.peralta4queens.com/
46
State Senator District 14
Malcolm A. Smith - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/malcolm-smith
62
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
54
Eric A. Ulrich - R
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-32/
33
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
J. D. Kim - R
►Websitewww.jdkimforsenate.com
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Simcha Felder - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
David Storobin - R
►Websitestorobinforsenate.com
Abraham Tischler - I
►Websitewww.tischler4senate.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Martin Malave Dilan - D
►Websitewww.dilanforsenate.com
Michael E. Freeman-Saulsberre - R
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
John L. Sampson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-l-sampson
53
Jane Neal - R
Elias J. Weir - C
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Adams - D
►Websitewww.brooklyn-usa.org/
58
Rose Laney - R
Brian Kelly - C
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
51
Mindy Meyer - C
►Websitemindymeyer4senate.com
State Senator District 22
Compare the candidates
Martin J. Golden - R
Andrew S. Gounardes - D
►Websiteandrewgounardes.com
33
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
54
Lisa Grey - R
►Websitewww.lisagrey2012.com
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
54
Gary W. Carsel - D
►Websitewww.carselforstatesenate.com
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
John A. Jasilli - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Daniel Squadron - D
►Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
38
Jacqueline Haro - R
State Senator District 27
Brad M. Hoylman - D
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
60
David Paul Garland - R
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
74
Rob Goodman - C
Thomas Siracuse - G
►Websitewww.siracuseforsenate.info
State Senator District 30
Bill Perkins - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
59
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
63
Martin Chicon - R
►Websitewww.martinchicon2012.com
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
75
David M. Johnson - I
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
42
Michael E. Walters - R
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
►Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
58
Elizabeth Perri - C
Carl Lundgren - G
►Websitewww.lundgren2017.info/
65
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Ruth H. Hassell-Thompson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ruth-hassell-thompson
Robert L. Diamond - R
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
►Websitelatimerforsenate.com
64
Bob Cohen - R
►Websitewww.bobcohen2012.com
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
David S. Carlucci - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/david-carlucci
37
Janis A. Castaldi - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Christopher W. Eachus - D
►Websitechristophereachus4nyssenate.com
62
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
90
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Justin R. Wagner - D
►Websitewww.justinwagner2012.com
Gregory R. Ball - R
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Terry W. Gipson - D
►Websitewww.terrygipsonny.com
Stephen M. Saland - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/stephen-m-saland
74
Neil A. DiCarlo - C
State Senator District 42
John J. Bonacic - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
76
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Robin Andrews - D
Kathleen A. Marchione - R
►Websitewww.kathymarchione.com
Roy J. McDonald - I
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/roy-j-mcdonald
71
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
76
Peter A. LaVenia, Jr. - G
State Senator District 45
Elizabeth O'Connor Little - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
77
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Cecilia Tkaczyk - D
►Websitewww.ceciliatkaczyk.com
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
49
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Amy M. Tresidder - D
►Websitetresidderforsenate.com
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
56
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Madelyn C. Thorne - D
►Websitewww.madelynthorne.com
64
Hugh T. Farley - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/hugh-t-farley
85
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
John A. DeFrancisco - R
►Websitewww.defran4senate.com
71
Michael F. Donnelly - G
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Howard Leib - D
►Websiteleibfornewyork.com
James L. Seward - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
67
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
John P. Orzel - D
Thomas W. Libous - R
►Websitesenatorlibous.tel
65
Barrett Esworthy - WFP
►Websitewww.esworthyfornysenate.com
State Senator District 53
David J. Valesky - D
State Senator District 54
Michael F. Nozzolio - R
►Websitemikenozzolio.com
67
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
Ted O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ted-obrien?
Sean T. Hanna - R
►Websitewww.hannaforsenate.com
56
State Senator District 56
Joseph E. Robach - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
60
State Senator District 57
Catharine M. Young - R
►Websitecatharineyoung.com
57
State Senator District 58
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/thomas-f-omara
55
State Senator District 59
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
57
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Amodeo - D
►Websitewww.amodeoforsenate.com
Mark J. Grisanti - I
►Websitewww.senatormarkgrisanti.com
53
Charles M. Swanick - C
Gregory L. Davis - WFP
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Justin M. Rooney - D
►Websiteelectjustinrooney.com
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
►Websitewww.ranzenhoferforsenate.com/
64
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Amy Hope Witryol - D
George D. Maziarz - R
►Websitewww.georgemaziarz.com/
65
Jonathon B. Benedict - G
New York House
State Representative District 1
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
65
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Nicholas F. Deegan - D
Daniel P. Losquadro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Losquadro/bio
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Edward J. Hennessey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Edward-Hennessey/bio
56
Dean Murray - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dean-Murray
54
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
72
Deborah J. McKee - R
►Websitewww.mckee4assembly.com
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Victor E. Salamone - D
Alfred C. Graf - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Graf
60
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Philip Ramos - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
62
Manuel Troche - R
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Christopher D. Bodkin - D
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-R-Garbarino
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Jesse A. Safer - D
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
55
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Jay S. Cherlin - D
Joseph S. Saladino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Joseph S. Dujmic, Jr. - D
Chad A. Lupinacci - R
►Websitewww.lupinacci4ny.com
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Robert K. Sweeney - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney
69
Rashad Cureton - R
State Representative District 12
Andrew P. Raia - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
50
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
71
Louis Imbroto - R
Jeffery J. Peress - G
►Websitewww.electperess.info
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
John E. Brooks - D
►Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com/
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Mario Ferone - D
Michael A. Montesano - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Montesano
63
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michelle E. Schimel - D
►Websitewww.michelleschimel.com
61
Richard E. Stiek - R
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Kevin C. Brady - D
Thomas McKevitt - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt
47
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Elton E. McCabe - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Gary B. Port - D
Edward P. Ra - R
►Websitewww.voteedra.com
36
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Harvey Weisenberg - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Weisenberg
84
David J. Sussman - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey S. Friedman - D
►Websitewww.friedmanforassembly.com
Brian F. Curran - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-Curran
49
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Michaelle C. Solages - D
►Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
Sean Wright - R
State Representative District 23
Phillip Goldfeder - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phillip-Goldfeder
State Representative District 24
David I. Weprin - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
62
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Nily D. Rozic - D
Abraham M. Fuchs - R
►Websitewww.abeforassembly.com
William N. Garifal, Jr. - C
Jerry M. Iannece - I
State Representative District 26
Edward C. Braunstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=026
37
State Representative District 27
Michael A. Simanowitz - D
►Websitemikesimanowitz.com
47
State Representative District 28
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
State Representative District 29
William Scarborough - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=29
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Markey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Margaret-M-Markey/bio
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
►Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
81
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Barbara M. Clark - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-M-Clark
79
Clyde Vanel - D
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
57
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
70
State Representative District 36
Compare the candidates
Aravella Simotas - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aravella-Simotas
39
Julia Haich - R
►Websitewww.juliahaich.com
State Representative District 37
Compare the candidates
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
60
John Kevin Wilson - L
►Websitewww.johnkwilson4ny.com
State Representative District 38
Michael G. Miller - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Miller
State Representative District 39
Francisco P. Moya - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=039
44
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Ronald T. Kim - D
Philip N. Gim - R
►Websitewww.philgimforassembly.com
John N. Scandalios - I
►Websitewww.johnscandalios.com
State Representative District 41
Helene E. Weinstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
66
State Representative District 42
Rhoda S. Jacobs - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Rhoda-Jacobs
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Karim Camara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Karim-Camara
47
Stuart A. Balberg - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James F. Brennan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-F-Brennan
66
Catherine Fox - R
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
64
Russell C. Gallo - R
►Websiterussellgallo.com
40
Ben Akselrod - R
►Websitewww.akselrod4assembly.com
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Alec Brook-Krasny - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Alec-Brook-Krasny
60
Thomas A. Mccarthy - R
Patrick Dwyer - G
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
William Colton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
James Rippa - R
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dov Hikind - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
68
Mitchell Tischler - I
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
69
Vincent Katinas - C
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Joseph R. Lentol - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
75
Victor V. Best - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
►Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
58
Henry Lallave - R
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Joan L. Millman - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joan-L-Millman
78
John R. Nijhawan - R
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Vito J. Lopez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vito-J-Lopez
77
Richy Garcia - D
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Rafael L. Espinal, Jr. - D
►Websiterafaelespinal.nyc/
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
William F. Boyland, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-F-Boyland-Jr
Jonathan H. Anderson - C
Bilal Malik - I
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Annette M. Robinson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annette-Robinson
Francenia Sims-Hall - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Walter T. Mosley, III - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
Francis J. Voyticky - D
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
68
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Alan N. Maisel - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-46/
73
Robert Maresca - C
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Inez D. Barron - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-42/
Kenneth Waluyn - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Titone - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
57
Paul D. Saryian - R
State Representative District 62
Compare the candidates
Anthony A. Mascolo - D
►Websitewww.votemascolo.com
62
Joseph Borelli - R
►Websiteborelliforassembly.com
36
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cusick - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
Samuel T. Pirozzolo - R
►Websitesamforassembly.com
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
John M. Mancuso - D
►Websitejohnmancuso12.wordpress.com
Nichole Malliotakis - R
►Websitenicolemalliotakis.com/
37
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Silver - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sheldon-Silver?
74
Wave Chan - R
►Websitewww.wavechanfornysassembly.org
42
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
67
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
60
Julia A. Willebrand - G
►Websitevotewillebrand.wordpress.com/
State Representative District 68
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-J-Rodriguez
42
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
57
State Representative District 70
Keith L.T. Wright - D
►Websitewww.wright2016.com
63
State Representative District 71
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
86
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Gabriela Rosa - D
►Websitegabrielarosa.net
51
Ronnie Cabrera - R
State Representative District 73
State Representative District 74
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
State Representative District 75
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
71
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Micah Z. Kellner - D
►Websitewww.micahkellner.net/
39
Michael K. Zumbluskas - R
►Websitewww.mikez2014.com
58
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Vanessa L. Gibson - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-16/
39
Tanya Carmichael - R
Devon Morrison - C
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
Luana G. Malavolta - R
Richard Retcho - C
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Eric Stevenson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Eric-A-Stevenson
Selsia M. Evans - R
Jose A. Padilla, Jr. - I
►Websitewww.gofundme.com/fk2wv8
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Mark Gjonaj - D
Nicole J. Torres - R
Patrick A. McManus - C
Naomi Rivera - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Naomi-Rivera
William Edstrom - G
►Websiteedstromforcongress2014.wordpress.com
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
63
Judith Kunz - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
David S. Glover - R
Trevor Archer - G
►Websitewww.archerforassembly.info
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
85
Franklin Chidi Oleh - C
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Marcos A. Crespo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marcos-A-Crespo
38
Janelle M. King - R
Eduardo Ramirez - C
Daniel Zuger - G
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Nelson L. Castro - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Nelson-L-Castro
46
Ana Sanchez - R
Vhidiwhatie Diamond - C
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/luis-r-sepulveda
54
Michael S. Dennis - C
Walter G. Nestler - G
►Websitewww.gp.org/candidates/display.php?Campaign_CLName=Walter%20Nestler
State Representative District 88
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
62
State Representative District 89
Compare the candidates
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
69
Rosemarie Jarosz - C
State Representative District 90
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelleymayerforassembly.com
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
Steven Otis - D
►Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
William Villanova - R
►Websitewww.billvillanova.us
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
David Buchwald - D
►Websitewww.davidbuchwald.com
Robert Castelli - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-J-Castelli
68
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Andrew I. Falk - D
►Websitewww.andrewfalk2012.com
Stephen M. Katz - R
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalefforassembly.com/
78
Kim Izzarelli - R
►Websitewww.kimfor95th.com
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
72
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
74
Joseph T. Gravagna - R
►Websitewww.josephgravagna.com
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Gerard T. McQuade, Jr. - D
Ann G. Rabbitt - R
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James G. Skoufis - D
Kyle P. Roddey - R
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
Gary D. Linton - R
►Websitewww.garylinton.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Daniel R. Carter - D
►Websitedanielrcarter.com
66
Claudia Tenney - R
►Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
57
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
James A. Miller - D
Peter D. Lopez - R
State Representative District 103
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
62
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
►Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
62
Christine M. Bello - R
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Paul F. Curran - D
►Websitecurran4assembly.com
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Didi Barrett - D
►Websitewww.didibarrett.com
David Byrne - R
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Cheryl Roberts - D
►Websitecherylroberts2012.blogspot.com
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
54
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
John T. McDonald, III - D
►Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
54
Carolyn McLaughlin - WFP
James Campbell - L
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Fahy - D
►Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
Theodore J. Danz, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.teddanzforcongress.com
71
Joseph P. Sullivan - C
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Phillip G. Steck - D
Jennifer A. Whalen - R
►Websitewhalenforassembly.com
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Angelo-Santabarbara
46
Thomas L. Quackenbush - R
►Websiteelectquackenbush.com
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Michele E. Draves - D
►Websitewww.dravesforassembly.com
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/james-tedisco
68
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carrie Woerner - D
►Websitecarriewoerner.com/
Tony Jordan - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tony-Jordan
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Dennis J. Tarantino - D
►Websitewww.dentarantino.com
Daniel G. Stec - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Stec
49
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
Timothy R. Carpenter - D
Janet L. Duprey - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Janet-L-Duprey
72
Karen M. Bisso - C
►Websitewww.karenbisso.com
57
State Representative District 116
Addie Jenne Russell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
►Websitewww.kenforassembly.com
71
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Joseph Chilelli - D
►Websitewww.chilelliforassembly.com
Marc W. Butler - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
66
State Representative District 119
Anthony J. Brindisi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/anthony-j-brindisi
State Representative District 120
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
49
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
William "Bill" Magee - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
79
Levi Spires - R
►Websiteleviforassembly.levispires.com
State Representative District 122
Clifford W. Crouch - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
73
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
64
Julie A. Lewis - R
►Websitewww.julielewisforassembly.com
State Representative District 124
Christopher S. Friend - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
45
State Representative District 125
Barbara S. Lifton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
State Representative District 126
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stirpe, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.alstirpe.org
65
Donald R. Miller - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Donald-R-Miller
State Representative District 128
Compare the candidates
Sam Roberts - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=128
John W. Sharon - R
State Representative District 129
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
69
State Representative District 130
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
State Representative District 131
Brian M. Kolb - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
66
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
►Websitephilpalmesano.com
49
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Randolph J. Weaver - D
►Websitewww.weaverforassembly.com
Bill Nojay - R
Richard E. Burke - C
State Representative District 134
Bill Reilich - R
►Websitewww.billreilich.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
David R. Koon - D
►Websitedavidkoonforassembly.com
71
Mark C. Johns - R
State Representative District 136
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
61
State Representative District 137
Compare the candidates
David F. Gantt - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
77
Andrew P. Langdon - G
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Harry B. Bronson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
59
Peterson A. Vazquez - R
►Websitewww.petersonvazquez.com
46
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
Mark E. Glogowski - L
►Websitewww.glogowskiforassembly.com
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
►Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
71
Charles M. Gilbert - R
►Websitemysite.verizon.net/vzerp682/charlesgilbertfornysassembly
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
66
Ricky T. Donovan, Sr. - R
State Representative District 142
Michael P. Kearns - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-P-Kearns
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Gabryszak - D
►Websitewww.dennisgabryszak.com/
Frank M. DeCarlo - R
State Representative District 144
Jane L. Corwin - R
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Robert M. Restaino - D
►Websitewww.restaino145.com
John D. Ceretto - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/John-D-Ceretto
66
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Joanne A. Schultz - D
►Websitejoanneschultzforassembly.com
Raymond W. Walter - R
►Websitewww.electraywalter.com
77
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Christina M. Abt - D
►Websiteabtforassembly.com
David J. DiPietro - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
58
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Brown - D
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
64
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Sean M. Ryan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
Joseph A. Mascia - C
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Rudy Mueller - D
Andrew Goodell - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
63
We Need Your Help