Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
►Websitemy.barackobama.com
57
Joe Biden - D
►Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
76
John McCain - R
►Websitewww.johnmccain.com
82
Sarah Palin - R
►Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Roger Calero - SW
►Websitewww.themilitant.com
Alyson Kennedy - SW
►Websitewww.themilitant.com/SWPCampaign2016/swpcampaign2016.html
Gloria La Riva - PF
►Websitewww.glorialariva4president.com/
64
Eugene Puryear
Cynthia Mckinney - G
►Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
Rosa Clemente - G
Bob Barr - L
►Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
►Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
Ralph Nader - I
Matt Gonzalez - I
►Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Timothy H. Bishop - D
►Websitetimbishop.house.gov
68
Lee M. Zeldin - R
►Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
38
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Israel - D
►Websitewww.israelforcongress.com
60
Frank J. Stalzer - R
►Websitewww.stalzer4congress2008.com/
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Peter T. King - R
►Websitepeteking.house.gov
74
Graham E. Long - D
►Websitegrahamlong2008.com/
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jack M. Martins - R
►Websitemartinsforcongress.com
Carolyn McCarthy - D
►Websitewww.votemccarthy.com
74
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Gary L. Ackerman - D
►Websiteackermanforcongress.com/signup.php
76
Elizabeth Berney - TRP
►Websitelizberneyforcongress
Rep. In Congress District 6
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
65
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
Joseph Crowley - WFP
►Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
56
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Grace Lin - R
►Websitewww.graceforcongress.com
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
71
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Alfred F. Donohue - C
Anthony D. Weiner - D
►Websitewww.anthonyweiner.com
54
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Salvatore Grupico - R
Edolphus Towns - D
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Hugh C. Carr - R
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
54
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Allan E. Romaguera - R
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
65
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Cochrane - C
Michael E. Mcmahon - D
Carmine A. Morano - I
Robert A. Straniere - R
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Robert Heim - R
►Websiteelections.foxnews.com/candidate/robert-heim/
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
72
Isaiah Matos - L
►Websitewww.isaiahmatos4congress.com
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Edward Daniels - R
►Websitewww.nycrepublican.org/daniels
Martin Koppel - SW
Charles B. Rangel - D
►Websiterangel.house.gov
88
Craig Schley - R
►Websitewww.craigschley.com
55
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Ali Mohamed - R
Jose E. Serrano - D
►Websiteserrano.house.gov
75
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Eliot L. Engel - D
►Websiteengelforcongress.com/
71
Robert M. Goodman - R
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Nita M. Lowey - D
►Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
81
Jim Russell - R
►Websiterussellforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
John Hall - D
►Websitewww.johnhallforcongress.com
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Gillibrand - D
►Websitekirstengillibrand.com
52
Sandy Treadwell - R
►Websitesandytreadwell.com/
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
James R. Buhrmaster - R
►Websitewww.jimbuhrmaster.com
Paul D. Tonko - D
►Websitewww.paultonko.com
69
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Maurice D. Hinchey - D
►Websitehincheyforcongress.org
80
George K. Phillips - R
►Websitephillipscongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
John M. Mchugh - R
Michael P. Oot - D
►Websitewww.mikeootforcongress.org
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Arcuri - D
►Websitewww.arcuriforcongress.com
Richard L. Hanna - R
►Websitewww.richardhannaforcongress.com
67
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Howie Hawkins - G
►Websitewww.howiehawkins.org
66
Daniel B. Maffei - D
►Websitewww.maffeiforcongress.com
50
Dale A. Sweetland - R
►Websitewww.sweetland08.com/
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Alice Kryzan - D
►Websitewww.kryzanforcongress.com/
Christopher J. Lee - R
►Websitewww.chrisleeforcongress.com/
54
Jonathan P. Powers - WFP
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
59
Daniel J. Humiston - R
►Websitewww.humistonforcongress.com
Harold W. Schroeder - C
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Kenneth P. Lavalle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/kenneth-p-lavalle
79
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Depaoli - D
John J. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
57
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Brian X. Foley - D
►Websitewww.foleyforsenate.com/
Caesar Trunzo - R
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Tanya D. Gilliard - D
Owen H. Johnson - R
John Albano - WFP
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Matthew T. Meng - D
Carl L. Marcellino - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
75
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Kristen M. Mcelroy - D
Kemp Hannon - R
►Websitewww.kemphannon.com
72
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Craig M. Johnson - D
Barbara C. Donno - R
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Gordon - D
►Websitecarolagordonforsenate.org/
Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/charles-j-fuschillo-jr
58
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Roy D. Simon - D
Dean G. Skelos - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/dean-g-skelos
70
State Senator District 10
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
Hiram Monserrate - D
►Websitehirammonserrate.net/
State Senator District 14
Malcolm A. Smith - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/malcolm-smith
62
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
54
Serphin R. Maltese - R
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
Peter A. Koo - C
►Websitewww.peterkoo.com/
66
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Martin Malave-Dilan - D
Victor F. Guarino - R
►Websitewww.smartvoter.org
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
Sandra A. Palacios-Serrano - C
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
John L. Sampson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-l-sampson
53
Godfrey Jelks - R
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Adams - D
►Websitewww.brooklyn-usa.org/
58
Stephen A. Christopher - R
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
51
Glenn P. Nocera - R
State Senator District 22
Martin J. Golden - R
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
55
Richard Thomas - R
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Pancila - D
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
54
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Daniel Squadron - D
►Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
39
John G. Chromczak - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
61
Timothy Timothy Brown - R
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 29
State Senator District 30
Bill Perkins - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
59
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Eric T. Schneiderman - D
►Websitewww.ericschneiderman.com
63
Martin Chicon - R
►Websitewww.martinchicon2012.com
Steve Bradian - C
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
75
William J. Mcdonagh - C
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Pedro Espada, Jr. - D
William J. Sullivan - C
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
►Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
58
Daniel Fasolino - R
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
John M. Murtagh - R
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Ruth H. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ruth-hassell-thompson
Curtis Brooks - R
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Gregory B. Julian - D
Thomas P. Morahan - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Delarose - D
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
90
State Senator District 40
Vincent L. Leibell, III - R
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Kenneth J. Dow - D
Stephen M. Saland - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/stephen-m-saland
75
State Senator District 42
John J. Bonacic - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
76
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Russo - D
Roy J. McDonald - I
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/roy-j-mcdonald
71
Christopher N. Consuello - WFP
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Fred L. Goodman - D
Hugh T. Farley - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/hugh-t-farley
86
B. K. Keramati - WFP
State Senator District 45
Elizabeth O'Connor Little - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
78
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
76
Charlie Voelker - C
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Griffo - R
Michael W. Boncella - WFP
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Darrel J. Aubertine - D
David A. Renzi - R
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
David J. Valesky - D
James G. Distefano - R
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Carol E. Mulcahy - D
John A. DeFrancisco - R
►Websitewww.defran4senate.com
72
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Donald Barber - D
James L. Seward - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
67
State Senator District 52
Thomas W. Libous - R
►Websitesenatorlibous.tel
65
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
John Tonello - D
George H. Winner, Jr. - R
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Paloma A. Capanna - D
Michael F. Nozzolio - R
►Websitemikenozzolio.com
67
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
David R. Nachbar - D
James S. "Jim" Alesi - R
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Dollinger - D
Joseph E. Robach - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
60
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Christopher H. Schaeffer - D
Catharine M. Young - R
►Websitecatharineyoung.com
58
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
William T. Stachowski - D
Dennis A. Delano, Sr. - R
State Senator District 59
State Senator District 60
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
►Websitewww.ranzenhoferforsenate.com/
64
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Grear - D
George D. Maziarz - R
►Websitewww.georgemaziarz.com/
65
New York House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Marc S. Alessi - D
James M. Staudenraus - R
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
William M. Pitcher - D
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
65
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Eddington - D
Scott J. Salimando - R
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
72
Bruce C. Bennett - R
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Philip Ramos - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
62
Waldo P. Cabrera - C
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Allen E. Huggins
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
55
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth A. Bloom - D
Philip M. Boyle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
57
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Karen Kerr-Ozimek - D
Andrew P. Raia - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
50
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Robert K. Sweeney - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney
69
James A. Mcdonaugh - R
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Keith A. Scalia - D
Joseph S. Saladino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
71
George B. Mcmenamin - R
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Ferrara - D
Robert D. Barra - R
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Stephanie G. Ovadia - D
Robert "Rob" Walker - R
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michelle E. Schimel - D
►Websitewww.michelleschimel.com
61
Matthew S. Mitchell - R
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Darren R. Bryant - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Howard A. Kudler - D
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Harvey Weisenberg - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Weisenberg
84
Michael G. Mcginty - R
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Grace Meng - D
►Websitegracefornewyork.com
43
Ellen Young - WFP
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Audrey I. Pheffer - D
Gerald Sullivan - R
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Rory I. Lancman - WFP
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-24/
49
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Ann Margaret E. Carrozza - D
Robert J. Speranza - R
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
Walter E. Schmidt - R
State Representative District 29
William Scarborough - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=29
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Markey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Margaret-M-Markey/bio
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
►Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
81
State Representative District 33
Barbara M. Clark - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-M-Clark
79
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
57
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
70
State Representative District 36
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
48
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
60
State Representative District 38
State Representative District 39
Jose R. Peralta - D
►Websitewww.peralta4queens.com/
47
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Inez D. Barron - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-42/
Kenneth Waluyn - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Helene E. Weinstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
66
Alan Bellone - C
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Rhoda S. Jacobs - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Rhoda-Jacobs
Alan Kesler - R
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Karim Camara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Karim-Camara
47
Stuart A. Balberg - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James F. Brennan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-F-Brennan
66
Yvette Valezquez Bennett - R
State Representative District 45
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
65
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Alec Brook-Krasny - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Alec-Brook-Krasny
60
Robert P. Capano - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
William Colton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
Russell C. Gallo - R
►Websiterussellgallo.com
40
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dov Hikind - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
68
Herbert F. Ryan - C
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
69
Lucretia Regina-Potter - R
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Joseph R. Lentol - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
75
Teresa Puccio - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
►Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
59
Luis A. Garcia - R
Grace Coen - C
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Joan L. Millman - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joan-L-Millman
78
Pedro V. Monge - R
►Websitewww.pedromonge.com
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Vito J. Lopez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vito-J-Lopez
77
Frances F. Cutrone - R
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Darryl C. Towns - D
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
William F. Boyland, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-F-Boyland-Jr
Jonathan H. Anderson - C
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Annette M. Robinson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annette-Robinson
Henry C. Snead, Sr. - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
48
Charles Brickous - R
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
68
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Alan N. Maisel - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-46/
73
Edward P. Bracken - C
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
D. Janele Hyer-Spencer - D
Joseph F. Cammarata - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Titone - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
57
Thomas W. Mcginley - R
Rose Margarella - I
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cusick - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
David Anthon Pascarella - R
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Silver - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sheldon-Silver?
74
Danniel Maio - R
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Micah Z. Kellner - D
►Websitewww.micahkellner.net/
40
Georgiana Viest - R
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
67
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
61
Eleanor Friedman - R
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Adam Clayton Powell, IV - D
►Websitewww.powellforcongress.com
Norma Soriano - R
George L. Espada, Sr. - I
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
58
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Keith L.T. Wright - D
►Websitewww.wright2016.com
63
Rueben D. Riley, Sr. - R
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
86
Kenneth M. Britton - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
64
William Buran - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Jonathan L. Bing - D
David B. Casavis - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Bryan A. Cooper - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
71
Saul J. Farber - R
State Representative District 76
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
Jose A. Torres - R
Robert Lupo, II - C
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Benjamin - D
Sigfredo Gonzalez - C
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Naomi Rivera - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Naomi-Rivera
Louise A. Delucia - R
Patrick A. McManus - C
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
64
Jeffrey Klapper - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
Raymond Capone - R
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
Michel Blot - R
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
85
Frank Dellavalle - C
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Jr. - D
►Websitebronxboropres.nyc.gov
45
Nelson Moran - R
Sandra Eligon - C
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Nelson L. Castro - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Nelson-L-Castro
46
Lisa Marie Campbell - R
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
69
Ralph Pearson - C
Ernest Darko Boaten - WFP
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
63
Anthony Pilla - R
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalefforassembly.com/
78
William J. Gouldman - R
Richard F. Quaglietta - WFP
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
►Websitelatimerforsenate.com
65
Rob Biagi - R
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Spano - R
Jim Faulkner - R
►Websitewww.jimfaulkner.org
State Representative District 94
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
73
State Representative District 95
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
74
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Jerome S. Sommer - D
Ann G. Rabbitt - R
State Representative District 98
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
John A. Degnan - D
Gregory R. Ball - R
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
►Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
62
Thomas J. Kirwan - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
63
Robin Yess - R
State Representative District 102
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Anne Rubin - D
Marcus J. Molinaro - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/MarcMolinaroNY/
43
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
John J. McEneny - D
Terrence B. Oneill - R
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Blanchfield - D
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
49
State Representative District 106
State Representative District 107
Clifford W. Crouch - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
73
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. Gordon - D
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
55
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Robert P. Reilly - D
John P. Wasielewski - R
State Representative District 110
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/james-tedisco
68
State Representative District 111
William "Bill" Magee - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
79
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Ian Mcgaughey - D
Tony Jordan - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tony-Jordan
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
Janet L. Duprey - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Janet-L-Duprey
73
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
David R. Townsend, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.davetownsend.com
Daniel L. Leclair - C
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Roann M. Destito - D
Kevin W. Mcdonald - R
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Daniel R. Carter - D
►Websitedanielrcarter.com
66
Marc W. Butler - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
66
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Addie Jenne Russell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
Robert W. Cantwell, III - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Joan K. Christensen - D
Christina Fadden Fitch - R
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
69
Kristen G. Rounds - R
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stripe, Jr. - D
David H. Knapp - R
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Barbara Abbott King - D
Gary D. Finch - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jerome L. Burns - D
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
49
State Representative District 125
Barbara S. Lifton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
State Representative District 126
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
64
State Representative District 127
Peter D. Lopez - R
State Representative District 128
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Noah P. Sargent - D
Brian M. Kolb - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
66
State Representative District 130
Joseph A. "Joe" Errigo - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Joseph-A-Errigo/
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Susan V. John - D
Jeffery R. Morrow - R
Rafael Colon - I
State Representative District 132
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
61
State Representative District 133
David F. Gantt - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
77
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
David L. Garretson - D
Bill Reilich - R
►Websitewww.billreilich.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
David R. Koon - D
►Websitedavidkoonforassembly.com
71
David P. Bonacchi - R
State Representative District 136
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Francine Delmonte - D
►Websitewww.francinedelmonte.com
Paula M. Dahlke - R
State Representative District 139
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
►Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
71
Janice G. Tennant - WFP
State Representative District 141
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
66
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Jane L. Corwin - R
Jeffrey A. Bono, III - WFP
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Gabryszak - D
►Websitewww.dennisgabryszak.com/
John J. Kaczorowski - R
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Sam Hoyt, III - D
Sheila A. Ferrentino - R
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Dennis M. Marek - R
Mark J. Schroeder - D
State Representative District 146
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Philip A. Jones - D
Daniel J. Burling - R
Wayne E. Bieger - WFP
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jerome D. Schad - D
James P. Hayes - R
Paul E. Brown - WFP
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Patrick H. Eaton - D
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
64
State Representative District 150
We Need Your Help