Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 2006 General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate
Compare the candidates
John Spencer - R
►Websitewww.spencerforsenate.com
Hillary Clinton - D
►Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
70
Howie Hawkins - G
►Websitewww.howiehawkins.org
65
William Van Auken - SE
►Websitewww.socialequality.com/
Jeffrey T. Russell - L
►Websitewww.russellforsenate.org
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Timothy H. Bishop - D
►Websitetimbishop.house.gov
68
Italo A. Zanzi - R
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
John W. Bugler - R
►Websitewww.bugler.org/2004/accomplish
Steve J. Israel - D
►Websitewww.israelforcongress.com
60
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Peter T. King - R
►Websitepeteking.house.gov
74
David L. Mejias - D
►Websitewww.daveforamerica.com
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Martin W. Blessinger - R
►Websitewww.blessingerforcongress.com
Carolyn McCarthy - D
►Websitewww.votemccarthy.com
74
Rep. In Congress District 5
Gary L. Ackerman - D
►Websiteackermanforcongress.com/signup.php
75
Rep. In Congress District 6
Gregory W. Meeks - D
►Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
64
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Kevin Brawley - R
Joseph Crowley - WFP
►Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
56
Eleanor Friedman - R
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Dennis E. Adornato - R
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
►Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
71
Rep. In Congress District 9
Anthony D. Weiner - D
►Websitewww.anthonyweiner.com
54
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Jonathan H. Anderson - C
Ernest Johnson - C
Edolphus Towns - D
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Mariana Blume - C
Yvette D. Clarke - D
►Websitewww.voteyvette.com
53
Stephen Finger - R
Ollie M. Mcclean
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Allan E. Romaguera - R
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
►Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
65
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Vito J. Fossella, Jr. - R
Stephen A. Harrison - D
►Websitewww.harrison06.com
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Danniel Maio - R
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
►Websitecarolynmaloney.com
72
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Edward Daniels - R
►Websitewww.nycrepublican.org/daniels
Charles B. Rangel - D
►Websiterangel.house.gov
88
Rep. In Congress District 16
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Eliot L. Engel - D
►Websiteengelforcongress.com/
71
Jim Faulkner - R
►Websitewww.jimfaulkner.org
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Hoffman - R
►Websitewww.hoffman2004.com
Nita M. Lowey - D
►Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
81
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
John Hall - D
►Websitewww.johnhallforcongress.com
Sue W. Kelly - R
►Websitewww.suekellyforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Gillibrand - D
►Websitekirstengillibrand.com
51
John E. Sweeney - R
►Websitewww.house.gov/sweeney
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Mcnulty - D
Warren Redlich - L
Rep. In Congress District 22
Maurice D. Hinchey - D
►Websitehincheyforcongress.org
79
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
Robert J. "Dr. Bob" Johnson, MD - D
►Websitewww.JohnsonforCongress.org
John M. Mchugh - R
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Arcuri - D
►Websitewww.arcuriforcongress.com
Raymond A. Meier - R
Michael J. Sylvia, III - L
►Websitewww.mikesylvia.org
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Daniel B. Maffei - D
►Websitewww.maffeiforcongress.com
50
James T. Walsh - R
►Websitewww.jimwalshforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Jack Davis - D
►Websitewww.jackdavisforcongress.com
Thomas M. Reynolds - R
►Websitewww.reynoldsforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
►Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
58
Michael J. Mchale - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor & Lieutenant Governor
Compare the candidates
John J. Faso - R
Eliot Spitzer - D
►Websitewww.spitzerpaterson.com
Malachy Mccourt - G
►Websitewww.votemalachymccourt.org
John Clifton - L
►Websitewww.electclifton.org
Maura Deluca - SW
Jimmy McMillan - RDH
►Websitemcmillanin2017.com/home/index.html
71
Lt. Governor
Compare the candidates
C. Scott Vanderhoef - R
David A. Paterson - D
Alison Duncan - G
►Websitewww.gayalliance.org
Donald Silberger - L
►Websitewww.silbergerforsenator.org
Ben Oshaughnessy - SW
►Websitewww.callaghanfornewyork.com
New York Statewide Offices
Comptroller
Compare the candidates
Christopher J. Callaghan - R
►Websitewww.callaghanfornewyork.com
Alan G. Hevesi - D
►Websitewww.osc.state.ny.us
Julia A. Willebrand - G
►Websitevotewillebrand.wordpress.com/
John J. Cain - L
Willie Cotton - SW
►Websitewww.themilitant.com
Attorney General
Compare the candidates
Jeanine Pirro - R
Andrew M. Cuomo - D
►Websitewww.andrewcuomo.com
60
Rachel Treichler - G
►Websitewww.voterachel.org
Christopher B. Garvey - REF
►Websiteny.lp.org/campaign/
Martin Koppel - SW
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Kenneth P. La Valle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/kenneth-p-lavalle
Michael Comando - D
►Websitewww.comando2006.com
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
John J. Flanagan - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
57
Brooke Ellison - D
►Websitewww.brookeellison.com
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Caesar Trunzo - R
Jimmy Dahroug - D
►Websitewww.jimmyforsenate.com
David Ochoa
►Websitewww.ochoaforsenate.com
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Owen H. Johnson - R
James J. Mcdonald - D
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Carl L. Marcellino - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
75
Leslie C. Bielanski - D
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Kemp Hannon - R
►Websitewww.kemphannon.com
72
Casilda E. Roper-Simpson - D
State Senator District 7
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/charles-j-fuschillo-jr
58
Adam E. Small - D
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Jereline Hunter - R
Dean G. Skelos - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/dean-g-skelos
70
Odelia Goldberg - D
►Websitewww.goldbergforsenator.com
Shirley L. Huntley - D
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
State Senator District 14
Malcolm A. Smith - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/malcolm-smith
62
State Senator District 15
State Senator District 16
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Victor F. Guarino - R
►Websitewww.smartvoter.org
Martin Malave Dilan - D
►Websitewww.dilanforsenate.com
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Viviana Vazquez-Hernandez - R
Velmanette Montgomery - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
Mary J. Vicino - R
John L. Sampson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-l-sampson
53
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Adams - D
►Websitewww.brooklyn-usa.org/
58
James M. Gay - C
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Salvatore Grupico - R
Kevin S. Parker - D
►Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
51
State Senator District 22
Martin J. Golden - R
State Senator District 23
Diane J. Savino - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
54
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Andrew J. Lanza - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
54
Matthew J. Titone - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
57
Charles T. Pistor, Jr. - C
State Senator District 25
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Phillip Pidot - R
Liz Krueger - D
►Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
60
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 28
Jose M. Serrano - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
74
State Senator District 29
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Al Mosley - R
Bill Perkins - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
59
Jessie A. Fields - I
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Stylo A. Sapaskis - R
Eric T. Schniederman - D
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Arlene Anderson - R
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
►Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
75
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Efrain Gonzalez, Jr. - D
Ernest Kebreau - C
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Savino - R
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
►Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
58
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Nicholas A. Spano - R
►Websitewww.senatorspano.org
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Curtis Brooks - R
Ruth H. Thompson - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ruth-hassell-thompson
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. Morahan - R
Nancy Low-Hogan - D
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
90
Christopher P. Mcbride - D
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Vincent L. Leibell, III - R
Michael B. Kaplowitz - D
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Saland - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/stephen-m-saland
74
Brian Keeler - D
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
John J. Bonacic - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
76
Susan E. Zimet - D
State Senator District 43
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Hugh T. Farley - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/hugh-t-farley
85
Gary R. Mccarthy - D
Jeffrey P. Stark - D
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth O'Connor Little - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
77
Timothy C. Merrick - D
►Websitewww.votemerrick.com
State Senator District 46
Neil David Breslin - D
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
76
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Griffo - R
John L. Murad - D
Timothy J. Julian - I
Leon R. Koziol
State Senator District 48
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. "Jeff" Brown - R
David J. Valesky - D
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
John A. DeFrancisco - R
►Websitewww.defran4senate.com
71
Carol E. Mulcahy - D
State Senator District 51
James L. Seward - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
67
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Libous - R
►Websitesenatorlibous.tel
65
Mark Trabucco - D
►Websitewww.Trabucco2006.com
State Senator District 53
State Senator District 54
Michael F. Nozzolio - R
►Websitemikenozzolio.com
67
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
James S. "Jim" Alesi - R
Eugene F. Saltzberg - D
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Joseph E. Robach - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
60
Willa Powell - D
State Senator District 57
Catharine M. Young - R
►Websitecatharineyoung.com
57
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Mesler - R
William T. Stachowski - D
State Senator District 59
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Antoine M. Thompson - D
Marc A. Coppola - I
State Senator District 61
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
George D. Maziarz - R
►Websitewww.georgemaziarz.com/
65
Christopher M. Srock - D
New York House
State Representative District 1
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
65
M. West Treewolf West - D
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Scott J. Salimando - R
Patricia A. Eddington - D
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Bruce C. Bennett - R
Steven Englebright - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
72
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
William M. Faulk, Jr. - R
Ginny A. Fields - D
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Waldo P. Cabrera - C
Philip Ramos - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
62
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
55
Grace Kelly-Mc Govern - D
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Philip M. Boyle - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
57
Dennis M. Cohen - D
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Andrew P. Raia - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
50
Gerard J. Mccreight - D
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
James D. Conte - R
Barbara A. Lo Moriello - D
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Robert K. Sweeney - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney
69
Donald H. Nohs - C
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Joseph S. Saladino - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
Craig S. Heller - D
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Gonzalez - R
Charles D. Lavine - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
71
State Representative District 14
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Robert "Rob" Walker - R
Matthew G. Pangburn - D
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Louis F. Chisari - R
Thomas P. Dinapoli - D
►Websitedinapoli2018.com/
64
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Thomas McKevitt - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt
47
Dolores D. Sedacca - D
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
J. Barrington Jackson - R
Earlene Hooper - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
David G. McDonough - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
Donald Birnbaum - D
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Francis X. Mcquade - R
►Websitewww.mcquadeforassembly.com
Harvey Weisenberg - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Weisenberg
84
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Thomas W. Alfano - R
Alfred D. Cooper, Sr. - D
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Christopher M. Migliaccio - R
Ellen Young - WFP
State Representative District 23
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Morshed Alam - R
Rory I. Lancman - WFP
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-24/
49
State Representative District 26
Ann Margaret E. Carrozza - D
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Dolores Maddis - R
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
State Representative District 29
William Scarborough - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=29
State Representative District 30
Margaret M. Markey - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Margaret-M-Markey/bio
State Representative District 31
Compare the candidates
Michele R. Titus - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
Michael Duvalle - I
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
81
State Representative District 33
Barbara M. Clark - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-M-Clark
79
State Representative District 34
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
70
State Representative District 36
Michael N. Gianaris - D
►Websitemikegianaris.com
48
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
60
State Representative District 38
State Representative District 39
Jose R. Peralta - D
►Websitewww.peralta4queens.com/
46
State Representative District 40
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Jack Benton - R
Helene E. Weinstein - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
66
Jonathan Testaverde - C
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Harriet Katz - R
Rhoda S. Jacobs - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Rhoda-Jacobs
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Kenneth E. Cook - R
Karim Camara - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Karim-Camara
47
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Yvette Valezquez Bennett - R
James F. Brennan - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-F-Brennan
66
State Representative District 45
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
64
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Patricia B. Laudano - R
Alec Brook-Krasny - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Alec-Brook-Krasny
60
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
Phyllis Carbo - R
William Colton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dov Hikind - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
68
Herbert F. Ryan - C
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Lucretia Regina-Potter - R
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
69
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Richard Trainer - R
Joseph R. Lentol - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
75
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Washington G. Artus - R
Felix W. Ortiz - D
►Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
58
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Rosemarie Markgraf - R
Joan L. Millman - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joan-L-Millman
78
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Ameriar Feliciano - R
Vito J. Lopez - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vito-J-Lopez
77
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
Darryl C. Towns - D
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Rose Laney - R
William F. Boyland, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-F-Boyland-Jr
State Representative District 56
Annette M. Robinson - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annette-Robinson
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Henry Henry P. Weinstein - R
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
►Websitehakeemjeffries.com
48
State Representative District 58
Compare the candidates
N. Nick Perry - D
►Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
68
Robert Gaffney - C
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Alan N. Maisel - D
►Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-46/
73
Stephen Walters - C
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Anthony C. Xanthakis - R
D. Janele Hyer-Spencer - D
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Rose Margarella - I
John W. Lavelle - D
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Victor A. Grossman - R
Michael J. Cusick - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Imperiale - D
Sheldon Silver - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sheldon-Silver?
74
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Michael Fandal - R
Alexander B. "Pete" Grannis - D
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
►Websitedeborahglick.com
67
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Theodore Howard - R
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
60
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Dean Loren Velasco - R
Adam Clayton Powell, IV - D
►Websitewww.powellforcongress.com
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
57
State Representative District 70
Keith L.T. Wright - D
►Websitewww.wright2016.com
63
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Glenda Allen - R
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
86
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Martin Chicon - R
►Websitewww.martinchicon2012.com
Adriano Espaillat - D
►Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
63
Francesca Castellanos
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Robert Heim - R
►Websiteelections.foxnews.com/candidate/robert-heim/
Jonathan L. Bing - D
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Frank J. Scala - R
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
►Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Sylvia M. Friedman
State Representative District 75
Richard N. Gottfried - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
71
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Steven Stern - D
►Websitestevesternforcongress.com
Peter M. Rivera - D
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Kathleen Benjamin Larkins - R
Aurelia Greene - D
Anthony Curry - R
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
William J. Sullivan - C
Jose Rivera - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Sharon L. Grady - R
Michael A. Benjamin - D
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Frank Olivo - R
Naomi Rivera - WFP
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Naomi-Rivera
Joseph A. Thompson - C
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
63
Steve Bradian - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Raymond Capone - R
Michael R. Benedetto - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Willie Bowman - R
Carl E. Heastie - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
Trevor Archer - G
►Websitewww.archerforassembly.info
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
David Rosado - R
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
85
Harry Almodovar - C
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
William J. Mcdonagh - C
Ruben Diaz, Jr. - D
►Websitebronxboropres.nyc.gov
45
State Representative District 86
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Barbara Snyder - R
J. Gary Pretlow - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
69
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Jim Coleman - R
Amy R. Paulin - D
►Websitewww.amypaulin.com
62
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Sandra R. Galef - D
►Websitewww.sandygalefforassembly.com/
78
State Representative District 91
George S. Latimer - D
►Websitelatimerforsenate.com
64
State Representative District 92
Compare the candidates
Richard L. Brodsky - D
Gerard R. Gershonowitz - C
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Spano - R
Shelley B. Mayer - D
►Websitewww.shelleymayerforassembly.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
72
Peter H. Partridge
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Brennan - R
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
►Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
74
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ann G. Rabbitt - R
Michael D. Paduch - D
State Representative District 98
Aileen M. Gunther - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aileen-M-Gunther
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
Gregory R. Ball - R
Kenneth P. Harper - D
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Thomas J. Kirwan - R
Eleanor Thompson - D
State Representative District 101
Kevin A. Cahill - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
62
State Representative District 102
Compare the candidates
Joel M. Miller - R
Joel C. Tyner - D
►Websitejoelforcongress.org
54
Helen Westover - C
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Marcus J. Molinaro - R
►Websitewww.facebook.com/MarcMolinaroNY/
42
Virginia S. Martin - D
State Representative District 104
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
John R. Mertz - R
Paul D. Tonko - D
►Websitewww.paultonko.com
69
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Kandi S. Terry - R
Ronald J. Canestrari - D
Christopher N. Consuello - WFP
State Representative District 107
Compare the candidates
Clifford W. Crouch - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
73
Kelly Keck - D
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Martin T. Reid - R
Timothy P. Gordon - D
Keith A. Hammond
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Paulette M. Barlette - R
Robert P. Reilly - D
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
James N. Tedisco - R
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/james-tedisco
68
Michael C. Eidens - D
State Representative District 111
William "Bill" Magee - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
79
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Roy J. McDonald - I
►Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/roy-j-mcdonald
71
David J. Carter - D
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Janet L. Duprey - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Janet-L-Duprey
72
Andrew D. Brockway - D
Kevin F. Nichols - U
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
David R. Townsend, Jr. - R
►Websitewww.davetownsend.com
David J. Gordon - D
State Representative District 116
State Representative District 117
Marc W. Butler - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
66
State Representative District 118
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Jacques Zenner - R
Joan K. Christensen - D
State Representative District 120
William B. Magnarelli - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
69
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
William H. Meyer, Jr. - R
Albert A. Stripe, Jr. - D
State Representative District 122
Compare the candidates
Dede K. Scozzafava - R
Karl R. Williams - D
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Gary D. Finch - R
Barbara Abbott King - D
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
49
J. Edward Putnam - D
►Websitewww.putnamforassembly.com
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Jim R. Rohan - R
Barbara S. Lifton - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Jay J. Dinga - R
Donna A. Lupardo - D
►Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
64
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Peter D. Lopez - R
W. Scott Trees - D
State Representative District 128
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
State Representative District 129
Brian M. Kolb - R
►Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
66
State Representative District 130
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. "Joe" Errigo - R
►Websitenyassembly.gov/mem/Joseph-A-Errigo/
Daniel C. West - D
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
John J. Ferlicca - R
►Websitewww.ferliccaforassembly.org
Susan V. John - D
State Representative District 132
Compare the candidates
Samuel R. Trapani - R
Joseph D. Morelle - D
►Websitewww.votemorelle.com
61
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Carlos Q. Coker - R
►Websitewww.vote-usa.org/Intro.aspx?Id=NYCokerCarlosQ
David F. Gantt - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
77
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
Bill Reilich - R
►Websitewww.billreilich.com
Philip A. Fedele - D
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Mark C. Johns - R
David R. Koon - D
►Websitedavidkoonforassembly.com
71
State Representative District 136
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Bazzani - R
Francine Delmonte - D
►Websitewww.francinedelmonte.com
Gary D. Parenti - I
State Representative District 139
Compare the candidates
Stephen M. Hawley - R
►Websitewww.hawleyforassembly.com/
Gary F. Kent - D
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Catherine G. Schwandt - R
Robin L. Schimminger - D
►Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
71
State Representative District 141
Crystal D. Peoples - D
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
66
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Michael W. Cole - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/
Laura Monte - D
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey N. Sell - R
Dennis H. Gabryszak - D
►Websitewww.dennisgabryszak.com/
State Representative District 144
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Richard E. Zajac - R
Mark J. Schroeder - D
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Jack Quinn - R
Maximillian G. Tresmond - D
►Websitewww.maxtresmond.com
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Burling - R
Judith A. Hunter - D
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
James P. Hayes - R
Susan J. Grelick - D
Judy A. Rudes - I
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Joseph M. Giglio - R
►Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
64
Linda L. Witte - D
State Representative District 150
We Need Your Help