Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 4, 2008 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Barack Obama - D
Websitemy.barackobama.com
56
Joe Biden - D
Websitewww.whitehouse.gov/administration/vice-president-biden
75
John McCain - R
Websitewww.johnmccain.com
81
Sarah Palin - R
Websitewww.palinforgovernor.com/
Roger Calero - SW
Websitewww.themilitant.com
Alyson Kennedy - SW
Websitewww.themilitant.com/SWPCampaign2016/swpcampaign2016.html
Gloria La Riva - PSL
Eugene Puryear
Cynthia Mckinney - G
Websitewww.runcynthiarun.org
Rosa Clemente - G
Bob Barr - L
Websitewww.bobbarr2008.com
Wayne Allen Root - L
Websitewww.rootforamerica.com/home/index.php
Ralph Nader - I
Websitewww.votenader.org
Matt Gonzalez - I
Websitewww.votenader.org/about/matt-gonzalez/
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Timothy H. Bishop - D
Websitetimbishop.house.gov
67
Lee M. Zeldin - R
Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
37
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Steve J. Israel - D
Websitewww.israelforcongress.com
59
Frank J. Stalzer - R
Websitewww.stalzer4congress2008.com/
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Peter T. King - R
Websitepeteking.house.gov
73
Graham E. Long - D
Websitegrahamlong2008.com/
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
Jack M. Martins - R
Websitemartinsforcongress.com
Carolyn McCarthy - D
Websitewww.votemccarthy.com
73
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Gary L. Ackerman - D
Websiteackermanforcongress.com/signup.php
75
Elizabeth Berney - TRP
Websitelizberneyforcongress
Rep. In Congress District 6
Gregory W. Meeks - D
Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
64
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
Joseph Crowley - D
Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
55
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Grace Lin - R
Websitewww.graceforcongress.com
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
70
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Alfred F. Donohue - C
Anthony D. Weiner - D
Websitewww.anthonyweiner.com
53
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Salvatore Grupico - R
Edolphus Towns - D
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Hugh C. Carr - R
Yvette D. Clarke - D
Websiteclarke.house.gov
53
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Allan E. Romaguera - R
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
64
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Timothy J. Cochrane - C
Michael E. Mcmahon - D
Carmine A. Morano - I
Robert A. Straniere - R
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Robert Heim - R
Websiteelections.foxnews.com/candidate/robert-heim/
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
Websitecarolynmaloney.com
71
Isaiah Matos - L
Websitewww.isaiahmatos4congress.com
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Edward Daniels - R
Websitewww.nycrepublican.org/daniels
Martin Koppel - SW
Charles B. Rangel - D
Websiterangel.house.gov
87
Craig Schley - R
Websitewww.craigschley.com
54
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Ali Mohamed - R
Jose E. Serrano - D
Websiteserrano.house.gov
74
Rep. In Congress District 17
Compare the candidates
Eliot L. Engel - D
Websiteengel.house.gov
70
Robert M. Goodman - R
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Nita M. Lowey - D
Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
80
Jim Russell - R
Websiterussellforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
John Hall - D
Websitewww.johnhallforcongress.com
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Kirsten Gillibrand - D
Websitekirstengillibrand.com
51
Sandy Treadwell - R
Websitesandytreadwell.com/
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
James R. Buhrmaster - R
Websitewww.jimbuhrmaster.com
Paul D. Tonko - D
Websitewww.paultonko.com
68
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Maurice D. Hinchey - D
Websitehincheyforcongress.org
79
George K. Phillips - R
Websitephillipscongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
John M. Mchugh - R
Michael P. Oot - D
Websitewww.mikeootforcongress.org
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Arcuri - D
Websitewww.arcuriforcongress.com
Richard L. Hanna - R
Websitewww.richardhannaforcongress.com
66
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Howie Hawkins - G
Websitewww.howiehawkins.org
65
Daniel B. Maffei - D
Websitewww.maffeiforcongress.com
49
Dale A. Sweetland - R
Websitewww.sweetland08.com/
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Alice Kryzan - D
Websitewww.kryzanforcongress.com/
Christopher J. Lee - R
Websitewww.chrisleeforcongress.com/
53
Jonathan P. Powers - WFP
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
58
Daniel J. Humiston - R
Websitewww.humistonforcongress.com
Harold W. Schroeder - C
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Kenneth P. Lavalle - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/kenneth-p-lavalle
78
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Depaoli - D
John J. Flanagan - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
56
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
Brian X. Foley - D
Websitewww.foleyforsenate.com/
Caesar Trunzo - R
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
Tanya D. Gilliard - D
Owen H. Johnson - R
John Albano - WFP
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
Matthew T. Meng - D
Carl L. Marcellino - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
74
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Kristen M. Mcelroy - D
Kemp Hannon - R
Websitewww.kemphannon.com
71
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Craig M. Johnson - D
Barbara C. Donno - R
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
Carolyn A. Gordon - D
Charles J. Fuschillo, Jr. - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/charles-j-fuschillo-jr
57
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Roy D. Simon - D
Dean G. Skelos - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/dean-g-skelos
69
State Senator District 10
State Senator District 11
State Senator District 12
State Senator District 13
Hiram Monserrate - D
Websitehirammonserrate.net/
State Senator District 14
Malcolm A. Smith - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/malcolm-smith
61
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
53
Serphin R. Maltese - R
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
Peter A. Koo - C
Websitewww.peterkoo.com/
65
State Senator District 17
Compare the candidates
Martin Malave-Dilan - D
Victor F. Guarino - R
Websitewww.smartvoter.org
State Senator District 18
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
Sandra A. Palacios-Serrano - C
State Senator District 19
Compare the candidates
John L. Sampson - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-l-sampson
52
Godfrey Jelks - R
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Eric L. Adams - D
Websitewww.brooklyn-usa.org/
57
Stephen A. Christopher - R
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
50
Glenn P. Nocera - R
State Senator District 22
Martin J. Golden - R
Websitemartygolden.com
67
State Senator District 23
Compare the candidates
Diane J. Savino - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
Richard Thomas - R
State Senator District 24
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Pancila - D
Andrew J. Lanza - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
53
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Daniel Squadron - D
Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
38
John G. Chromczak - R
State Senator District 26
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
60
Timothy Timothy Brown - R
State Senator District 27
State Senator District 29
State Senator District 30
Bill Perkins - D
Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/bill-perkins/
58
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Eric T. Schneiderman - D
Websitewww.ericschneiderman.com
62
Martin Chicon - R
Websitewww.martinchicon2012.com
Steve Bradian - C
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
74
William J. Mcdonagh - C
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
Pedro Espada, Jr. - D
William J. Sullivan - C
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
57
Daniel Fasolino - R
State Senator District 35
Compare the candidates
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
John M. Murtagh - R
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Ruth H. Thompson - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/ruth-hassell-thompson
Curtis Brooks - R
State Senator District 37
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
Gregory B. Julian - D
Thomas P. Morahan - R
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Lawrence M. Delarose - D
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
89
State Senator District 40
Vincent L. Leibell, III - R
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Kenneth J. Dow - D
Stephen M. Saland - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/stephen-m-saland
74
State Senator District 42
John J. Bonacic - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
75
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Russo - D
Roy J. McDonald - I
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/roy-j-mcdonald
70
Christopher N. Consuello - WFP
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Fred L. Goodman - D
Hugh T. Farley - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/hugh-t-farley
85
B. K. Keramati - WFP
State Senator District 45
Elizabeth O'C Little - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
77
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
75
Charlie Voelker - C
State Senator District 47
Compare the candidates
Joseph A. Griffo - R
Websitevotegriffo.com
61
Michael W. Boncella - WFP
State Senator District 48
Compare the candidates
Darrel J. Aubertine - D
David A. Renzi - R
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
David J. Valesky - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/david-j-valesky
James G. Distefano - R
State Senator District 50
Compare the candidates
Carol E. Mulcahy - D
John A. DeFrancisco - R
Websitewww.defran4senate.com
71
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Donald Barber - D
James L. Seward - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
66
State Senator District 52
Thomas W. Libous - R
Websitesenatorlibous.tel
64
State Senator District 53
Compare the candidates
John Tonello - D
George H. Winner, Jr. - R
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Paloma A. Capanna - D
Michael F. Nozzolio - R
Websitemikenozzolio.com
66
State Senator District 55
Compare the candidates
David R. Nachbar - D
James S. "Jim" Alesi - R
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Richard A. Dollinger - D
Joseph E. Robach - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
59
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Christopher H. Schaeffer - D
Catharine M. Young - R
Websitecatharineyoung.com
57
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
William T. Stachowski - D
Dennis A. Delano, Sr. - R
State Senator District 59
State Senator District 60
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/michael-h-ranzenhofer
63
State Senator District 62
Compare the candidates
Brian D. Grear - D
George D. Maziarz - R
Websitewww.georgemaziarz.com/
64
New York House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Marc S. Alessi - D
James M. Staudenraus - R
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
William M. Pitcher - D
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
64
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Eddington - D
Scott J. Salimando - R
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
71
Bruce C. Bennett - R
State Representative District 5
State Representative District 6
Compare the candidates
Philip Ramos - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
61
Waldo P. Cabrera - C
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Allen E. Huggins
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
54
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth A. Bloom - D
Philip M. Boyle - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
56
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Karen Kerr-Ozimek - D
Andrew P. Raia - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
49
State Representative District 10
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Robert K. Sweeney - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Robert-K-Sweeney
68
James A. Mcdonaugh - R
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Keith A. Scalia - D
Joseph S. Saladino - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
70
George B. Mcmenamin - R
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph J. Ferrara - D
Robert D. Barra - R
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Stephanie G. Ovadia - D
Robert "Rob" Walker - R
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Michelle E. Schimel - D
Websitewww.michelleschimel.com
60
Matthew S. Mitchell - R
State Representative District 17
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Darren R. Bryant - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Howard A. Kudler - D
David G. McDonough - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Harvey Weisenberg - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harvey-Weisenberg
83
Michael G. Mcginty - R
State Representative District 21
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Grace Meng - D
Websitegracefornewyork.com
42
Ellen Young - WFP
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Audrey I. Pheffer - D
Gerald Sullivan - R
State Representative District 24
State Representative District 25
Rory I. Lancman - WFP
Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-24/
48
State Representative District 26
Compare the candidates
Ann Margaret E. Carrozza - D
Robert J. Speranza - R
State Representative District 27
State Representative District 28
Compare the candidates
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
Walter E. Schmidt - R
State Representative District 29
William Scarborough - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=29
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Margaret M. Markey - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Margaret-M-Markey/bio
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
80
State Representative District 33
Barbara M. Clark - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-M-Clark
78
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
56
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
69
State Representative District 36
Michael N. Gianaris - D
Websitemikegianaris.com
47
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
59
State Representative District 38
State Representative District 39
Jose R. Peralta - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-peralta
46
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Inez D. Barron - D
Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-42/
Kenneth Waluyn - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Helene E. Weinstein - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
65
Alan Bellone - C
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Rhoda S. Jacobs - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Rhoda-Jacobs
Alan Kesler - R
State Representative District 43
Compare the candidates
Karim Camara - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Karim-Camara
46
Stuart A. Balberg - R
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
James F. Brennan - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-F-Brennan
65
Yvette Valezquez Bennett - R
State Representative District 45
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
64
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Alec Brook-Krasny - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Alec-Brook-Krasny
59
Robert P. Capano - R
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
William Colton - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
Russell C. Gallo - R
Websiterussellgallo.com
39
State Representative District 48
Compare the candidates
Dov Hikind - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
67
Herbert F. Ryan - C
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
68
Lucretia Regina-Potter - R
State Representative District 50
Compare the candidates
Joseph R. Lentol - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
74
Teresa Puccio - R
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
58
Luis A. Garcia - R
Grace Coen - C
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Joan L. Millman - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joan-L-Millman
77
Pedro V. Monge - R
Websitewww.pedromonge.com
State Representative District 53
Compare the candidates
Vito J. Lopez - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vito-J-Lopez
76
Frances F. Cutrone - R
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Darryl C. Towns - D
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
William F. Boyland, Jr. - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-F-Boyland-Jr
Jonathan H. Anderson - C
State Representative District 56
Compare the candidates
Annette M. Robinson - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annette-Robinson
Henry C. Snead, Sr. - R
State Representative District 57
Compare the candidates
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
Websitehakeemjeffries.com
47
Charles Brickous - R
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
67
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Alan N. Maisel - D
Websitecouncil.nyc.gov/district-46/
72
Edward P. Bracken - C
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
D. Janele Hyer-Spencer - D
Joseph F. Cammarata - R
State Representative District 61
Compare the candidates
Matthew J. Titone - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
56
Thomas W. Mcginley - R
Rose Margarella - I
State Representative District 62
State Representative District 63
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Cusick - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
David Anthon Pascarella - R
State Representative District 64
Compare the candidates
Sheldon Silver - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sheldon-Silver?
73
Danniel Maio - R
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Micah Z. Kellner - D
Websitewww.micahkellner.net/
39
Georgiana Viest - R
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
Websitedeborahglick.com
66
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
60
Eleanor Friedman - R
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Adam Clayton Powell, IV - D
Websitewww.powellforcongress.com
Norma Soriano - R
George L. Espada, Sr. - I
State Representative District 69
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
57
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Keith L.T. Wright - D
Websitewww.wright2016.com
62
Rueben D. Riley, Sr. - R
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
85
Kenneth M. Britton - R
State Representative District 72
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
63
William Buran - R
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Jonathan L. Bing - D
Websitewww.Bing2006.com
David B. Casavis - R
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Bryan A. Cooper - R
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Richard N. Gottfried - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
70
Saul J. Farber - R
State Representative District 76
State Representative District 77
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
Jose A. Torres - R
Robert Lupo, II - C
State Representative District 79
Compare the candidates
Michael A. Benjamin - D
Sigfredo Gonzalez - C
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Naomi Rivera - WFP
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Naomi-Rivera
Louise A. Delucia - R
Patrick A. McManus - C
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
63
Jeffrey Klapper - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
Raymond Capone - R
State Representative District 83
Compare the candidates
Carl E. Heastie - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
Michel Blot - R
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
84
Frank Dellavalle - C
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Jr. - D
Websitebronxboropres.nyc.gov
44
Nelson Moran - R
Sandra Eligon - C
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Nelson L. Castro - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Nelson-L-Castro
45
Lisa Marie Campbell - R
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
J. Gary Pretlow - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
68
Ralph Pearson - C
Ernest Darko Boaten - WFP
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Amy R. Paulin - D
Websitewww.amypaulin.com
62
Anthony Pilla - R
State Representative District 89
State Representative District 90
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
Websitewww.sandygalef.com
77
William J. Gouldman - R
Richard F. Quaglietta - WFP
State Representative District 91
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
Websitelatimerforsenate.com
64
Rob Biagi - R
State Representative District 92
State Representative District 93
Compare the candidates
Michael J. Spano - R
Jim Faulkner - R
Websitewww.jimfaulkner.org
State Representative District 94
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
72
State Representative District 95
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
73
State Representative District 96
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Jerome S. Sommer - D
Ann G. Rabbitt - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Annie-Rabbitt?
56
State Representative District 98
Aileen M. Gunther - D
Websiteaileengunther.com
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
John A. Degnan - D
Gregory R. Ball - R
Websitewww.ball4ny.com
40
State Representative District 100
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
61
Thomas J. Kirwan - R
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Cahill - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
62
Robin Yess - R
State Representative District 102
State Representative District 103
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
John J. McEneny - D
Terrence B. Oneill - R
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Blanchfield - D
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
48
State Representative District 106
State Representative District 107
Clifford W. Crouch - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
72
State Representative District 108
Compare the candidates
Timothy P. Gordon - D
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
54
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Robert P. Reilly - D
John P. Wasielewski - R
State Representative District 110
James N. Tedisco - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-Tedisco
67
State Representative District 111
William "Bill" Magee - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
78
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Ian Mcgaughey - D
Tony Jordan - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tony-Jordan
State Representative District 113
State Representative District 114
Janet L. Duprey - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Janet-L-Duprey
72
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
David R. Townsend, Jr. - R
Websitewww.davetownsend.com
Daniel L. Leclair - C
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Roann M. Destito - D
Kevin W. Mcdonald - R
State Representative District 117
Compare the candidates
Daniel R. Carter - D
Websitedanielrcarter.com
65
Marc W. Butler - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
65
State Representative District 118
Compare the candidates
Addie Jenne Russell - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
Robert W. Cantwell, III - R
State Representative District 119
Compare the candidates
Joan K. Christensen - D
Christina Fadden Fitch - R
State Representative District 120
Compare the candidates
William B. Magnarelli - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
68
Kristen G. Rounds - R
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stripe, Jr. - D
David H. Knapp - R
State Representative District 122
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Barbara Abbott King - D
Gary D. Finch - R
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Jerome L. Burns - D
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
State Representative District 125
Barbara S. Lifton - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
State Representative District 126
Donna A. Lupardo - D
Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
63
State Representative District 127
Peter D. Lopez - R
Websitewww.lopez4ny.com
State Representative District 128
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
Websiterobertoaks.com
65
State Representative District 129
Compare the candidates
Noah P. Sargent - D
Brian M. Kolb - R
Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
65
State Representative District 130
State Representative District 131
Compare the candidates
Susan V. John - D
Jeffery R. Morrow - R
Rafael Colon - I
State Representative District 132
Joseph D. Morelle - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-D-Morelle/contact
60
State Representative District 133
David F. Gantt - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
76
State Representative District 134
Compare the candidates
David L. Garretson - D
Bill Reilich - R
Websitewww.billreilich.com
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
David R. Koon - D
Websitedavidkoonforassembly.com
70
David P. Bonacchi - R
State Representative District 136
State Representative District 137
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Francine Delmonte - D
Websitewww.francinedelmonte.com
Paula M. Dahlke - R
State Representative District 139
Stephen M. Hawley - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Stephen-Hawley
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
70
Janice G. Tennant - WFP
State Representative District 141
Crystal D. Peoples - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
65
State Representative District 142
Compare the candidates
Jane L. Corwin - R
Websitejanecorwin.com
53
Jeffrey A. Bono, III - WFP
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Dennis H. Gabryszak - D
Websitewww.dennisgabryszak.com/
John J. Kaczorowski - R
State Representative District 144
Compare the candidates
Sam Hoyt, III - D
Sheila A. Ferrentino - R
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
Dennis M. Marek - R
Mark J. Schroeder - D
State Representative District 146
State Representative District 147
Compare the candidates
Philip A. Jones - D
Daniel J. Burling - R
Wayne E. Bieger - WFP
State Representative District 148
Compare the candidates
Jerome D. Schad - D
James P. Hayes - R
Paul E. Brown - WFP
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Patrick H. Eaton - D
Joseph M. Giglio - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
63
State Representative District 150
We Need Your Help