Election Contests and Ballot Measures

November 8, 2016 New York General Election

New York

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US President & Vice President (New York)
Compare the candidates
Hillary Clinton - D
Websitewww.hillaryclinton.com
69
Timothy M. Kaine - D
Websitewww.kaineforva.com
59
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
Jill E. Stein - G
Websitewww.jill2016.com
67
Ajamu Baraka - G
Websitewww.ajamubaraka.com
Gary Johnson - L
Websitegaryjohnson2016.com
64
William F. "Bill" Weld - L
US Senate
Compare the candidates
Wendy Long - R
Websitewww.wendylong.com
Chuck Schumer - D
Websitewww.chuckschumer.com
66
Robin Laverne Wilson - G
Websitewww.robinforsenator.com
Alex Merced - L
Websitealexmercedforny.com
US House of Representatives
Rep. In Congress District 1
Compare the candidates
Anna E. Throne-Holst - D
Websiteannathrone-holst.com
Lee M. Zeldin - R
Websitewww.zeldinforcongress.com
37
Rep. In Congress District 2
Compare the candidates
Du Wayne Gregory - D
Websiteduwaynegregory.com
Peter T. King - R
Websitepeteking.house.gov
73
Rep. In Congress District 3
Compare the candidates
Jack M. Martins - R
Websitemartinsforcongress.com
Thomas R. Suozzi - D
Websitesuozziforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 4
Compare the candidates
David H. Gurfein - R
Websitegurfeinforamerica.com
Kathleen M. Rice - D
Websitewww.kathleenrice.com
52
Rep. In Congress District 5
Compare the candidates
Frank Francois - G
Websitewww.francoisforcongress.info
Gregory W. Meeks - D
Websitewww.congressmangregorymeeks.com
63
Michael A. O'Reilly - R
Websiteoreillyforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 6
Compare the candidates
Danniel Maio - R
Grace Meng - D
Websitegracefornewyork.com
41
Rep. In Congress District 7
Compare the candidates
Allan E. Romaguera - R
Nydia M. Velazquez - D
Websitewww.house.gov/velazquez
64
Rep. In Congress District 8
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. Cavanagh - C
Hakeem S. Jeffries - D
Websitehakeemjeffries.com
46
Rep. In Congress District 9
Compare the candidates
Alan Bellone - C
Yvette D. Clarke - D
Websiteclarke.house.gov
52
Rep. In Congress District 10
Compare the candidates
Jerrold L. Nadler - D
Websitewww.jerrynadler.com
70
Philip Rosenthal - R
Websitewww.rosenthalforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 11
Compare the candidates
Henry J. Bardel - G
Websitewww.hankbardelforcongress.org
75
Dan Donovan - R
Websitewww.dandonovanforcongress.com
60
Richard A. Reichard - D
Websiterichardreichard.com
Rep. In Congress District 12
Compare the candidates
Robert Ardini - R
Websitewww.robertardini.com
Carolyn B. Maloney - D
Websitecarolynmaloney.com
71
Rep. In Congress District 13
Compare the candidates
Adriano Espaillat - D
Websitewww.espaillat2016.com
62
Robert A. Evans, Jr. - R
Websitevotetonyevans.com
55
Scott Lloyd Fenstermaker
Websitewww.scottforcongress.nyc
Daniel Vila Rivera - G
Websitevilaforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 14
Compare the candidates
Joseph Crowley - D
Websitewww.crowleyforcongress.com
55
Frank J. Spotorno - R
Websitespotornoforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 15
Compare the candidates
Eduardo Ramirez - C
Jose E. Serrano - D
Websiteserrano.house.gov
73
Alejandro Vega - R
Rep. In Congress District 16
Compare the candidates
Eliot L. Engel - D
Websiteengel.house.gov
70
Derickson K. Lawrence - PCH
Stylo A. Sapaskis - R
Rep. In Congress District 17
Nita M. Lowey - D
Websitewww.loweyforcongress.com
80
Rep. In Congress District 18
Compare the candidates
Sean Patrick Maloney - D
Websitewww.seanmaloney.com
50
Phil Oliva - R
Websitewww.philoliva.com
Rep. In Congress District 19
Compare the candidates
John J. Faso - R
Zephyr R. Teachout - D
Websitezephyrteachoutforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 20
Compare the candidates
Paul D. Tonko - D
Websitewww.paultonko.com
68
Francis J. Vitollo - R
Websitewww.vitolloforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 21
Compare the candidates
Mike Derrick - D
Websitewww.derrickforcongress.com
Matt Funiciello - G
Websitemattfunicielloforcongress.org
Elise M. Stefanik - R
Websiteeliseforcongress.com
33
Rep. In Congress District 22
Compare the candidates
Martin Babinec - REF
Websitewww.BabinecForCongress.com
Kim M. Myers - D
Websitemyersforcongress.com
Claudia Tenney - R
Websiteclaudiaforcongress.com
56
Rep. In Congress District 23
Compare the candidates
John F. Plumb - D
Websitewww.johnplumbforcongress.com
Thomas W. Reed, II - R
Websitewww.tomreedforcongress.com
45
Rep. In Congress District 24
Compare the candidates
Colleen Deacon - D
Websitecolleendeacon.com
John M. Katko - R
Websitewww.johnkatkoforcongress.com
54
Mimi C. Satter - WFP
Rep. In Congress District 25
Compare the candidates
Mark W. Assini - R
Websitewww.markassiniforcongress.com
58
Louise M. Slaughter - D
Websitewww.votelouise.com
87
Rep. In Congress District 26
Compare the candidates
Brian M. Higgins - D
Websitewww.higginsforcongress.com
57
Shelly Schratz - R
Websitewww.schratzforcongress.com
Rep. In Congress District 27
Compare the candidates
Chris Collins - R
Websitecollinsforcongress.com
67
Diana A. Kastenbaum - D
Websitedianakastenbaum.com
New York Senate
State Senator District 1
Compare the candidates
Gregory-John Fischer - D
Websitesites.google.com/site/voteforgregus
Kenneth P. La Valle - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/kenneth-p-lavalle
State Senator District 2
Compare the candidates
Peter N. Magistrale - D
Websitemagistraleforsenate.com
John J. Flanagan - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/john-j-flanagan
56
Stephen Ruth - L
Websiteredlightrobinhood.us
State Senator District 3
Compare the candidates
John M. DeVito, Jr. - D
Websitedevitoforsenate.com
Thomas D. Croci - R
Websitewww.tomcroci.com
Joseph L. Fritz - WEP
State Senator District 4
Compare the candidates
John R. Alberts - D
Philip M. Boyle - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/phil-boyle
56
State Senator District 5
Compare the candidates
James F. Gaughran - D
Websitegaughranforstatesenate.com
Carl L. Marcellino - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/carl-l-marcellino
74
State Senator District 6
Compare the candidates
Ryan E. Cronin - D
Kemp Hannon - R
Websitewww.kemphannon.com
71
State Senator District 7
Compare the candidates
Adam M. Haber - D
Elaine R. Phillips - R
Websitewww.elainephillips.org
State Senator District 8
Compare the candidates
John E. Brooks - D
Websiteelectjohnbrooks.blogspot.com.au
Michael Venditto - R
Websitewww.michaelvenditto.com
State Senator District 9
Compare the candidates
Todd D. Kaminsky - D
Websitewww.toddkaminsky.com
Christopher T. McGrath - R
Websitewww.chrismcgrathforsenate.com
State Senator District 10
Compare the candidates
James Sanders, Jr. - D
Websitewww.Sanders4Senate.com
Adrienne E. Adams - D
Websitewww.aadams4ny.com
State Senator District 11
Compare the candidates
Tony Avella - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/tony-avella
65
Mark Cipolla - R
Websitewww.cipollafornysenate.com
State Senator District 12
Compare the candidates
Michael N. Gianaris - D
Websitemikegianaris.com
47
Marvin R. Jeffcoat - R
State Senator District 13
Compare the candidates
Jose R. Peralta - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-peralta
45
Jesus Gonzalez - R
Websitewww.gonzalez4ny.com
37
State Senator District 14
Compare the candidates
Leroy G. Comrie, Jr. - D
Websitemyleroycomrie.com
Jarret N. Freeman - R
Websitewww.votejarretfreeman.com
State Senator District 15
Compare the candidates
Joseph P. Addabbo, Jr. - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-p-addabbo-jr
53
Michael Conigliaro - R
State Senator District 16
Compare the candidates
Toby Ann Stavisky - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/toby-ann-stavisky
Carlos G. Giron - R
Websitegiron4newyork.blogspot.com.au
State Senator District 17
Simcha Felder - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/simcha-felder?
State Senator District 18
Martin Malave Dilan - D
Websitewww.dilanforsenate.com
State Senator District 19
Roxanne J. Persaud - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Roxanne-Persaud
State Senator District 20
Compare the candidates
Jesse E. Hamilton - D
Websitewww.jessehamilton.com
Menachem M. Raitport - R
Websiteraitportdistrict20.com
State Senator District 21
Compare the candidates
Kevin S. Parker - D
Websitewww.kevinparker.org/
50
Brian Kelly - C
State Senator District 22
Martin J. Golden - R
Websitemartygolden.com
66
State Senator District 23
Diane J. Savino - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/diane-j-savino
State Senator District 24
Andrew J. Lanza - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/andrew-j-lanza
53
State Senator District 25
Compare the candidates
Velmanette Montgomery - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/velmanette-montgomery
Mamie Rose - R
Michael G. Cox - I
Websitewww.michaelcoxforbrooklyn.com
State Senator District 26
Daniel Squadron - D
Websitesquadronfornewyork.com
37
State Senator District 27
Compare the candidates
Brad M. Hoylman - D
Websitebradhoylman.com
51
Stephen Roberts
Websitewww.robertsfornyssenate.com
State Senator District 28
Compare the candidates
Liz Krueger - D
Websitewww.lizkrueger.com
59
Michael K. Zumbluskas - R
Websitewww.mikez2014.com
57
State Senator District 29
Compare the candidates
Jose M. Serrano - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/jose-m-serrano/gallery
73
Jose A. Colon - R
Linda Ortiz - C
State Senator District 30
Compare the candidates
Bill Perkins - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/bill-perkins
58
Jon Girodes - R
State Senator District 31
Compare the candidates
Marisol Alcantara - D
Websitewww.marisolalcantarany.com
Melinda Crump - R
Websitesites.google.com/site/nysmelindacrumpforsenate
John Toro - C
Julia A. Willebrand - G
Websitewww.greenteam2012.info
State Senator District 32
Compare the candidates
Ruben Diaz, Sr. - D
Websitewww.rubendiaz.com
74
Oswald Denis - C
State Senator District 33
Compare the candidates
J. Gustavo Rivera - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/gustavo-rivera
41
Steven M. Stern - C
State Senator District 34
Compare the candidates
Aleksander Mici - C
Websitewww.alexmici.com/#!the-candidate/cgcw
Carl Lundgren - G
Websitewww.electcarllundgren.info
64
Jeffrey D. Klein - D
Websitewww.jeffkleinny.com
57
State Senator District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/andrea-stewart-cousins
State Senator District 36
Compare the candidates
Jamaal T. Bailey - D
Websitewww.jamaalbailey.com
Robert L. Diamond - C
State Senator District 37
Compare the candidates
George S. Latimer - D
Websitelatimerforsenate.com
63
Julia P. Killian - R
Websitewww.juliekillian.com
State Senator District 38
Compare the candidates
David S. Carlucci - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/david-carlucci
36
Thomas F. DePrisco - R
Websitewww.tomdeprisco.com
State Senator District 39
Compare the candidates
Christopher W. Eachus - D
Websitechristophereachus4nyssenate.com
61
William J. Larkin, Jr. - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/william-j-larkin-jr
89
State Senator District 40
Compare the candidates
Alison Boak - D
Terrence P. Murphy - R
Websitewww.voteformurphy.com
51
State Senator District 41
Compare the candidates
Terry W. Gipson - D
Websitewww.terrygipsonny.com
Susan J. Serino - R
Websitewww.sueserino.com
State Senator District 42
Compare the candidates
Pramilla S. Malick - D
Websitewww.pramillamalickforstatesenate.com
52
John J. Bonacic - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/john-j-bonacic
75
State Senator District 43
Compare the candidates
Shaun P. Francis - D
Websiteshaun-francis.com
Kathleen A. Marchione - R
Websitewww.kathymarchione.com
Joseph Levy - G
Websitewww.josephlevy.net
State Senator District 44
Compare the candidates
Neil David Breslin - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/neil-d-breslin
75
Christopher F. Davis - R
Websitewww.davisfornys.com
Deyva Arthur - G
Websitewww.noneoftheabove.us/ThirdParty101/Person/NY/deyva_arthur
State Senator District 45
Compare the candidates
Elizabeth O'C Little - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/elizabeth-little
76
Stephen Matthew Ruzbacki - G
Websitevotesteveforsenate.com
52
State Senator District 46
Compare the candidates
Sara K. Niccoli - D
George A. Amedore, Jr. - R
Websitewww.georgeamedore.com
48
State Senator District 47
Joseph A. Griffo - R
Websitevotegriffo.com
61
State Senator District 48
Patricia A. Ritchie - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/patty-ritchie
55
State Senator District 49
Compare the candidates
Chad Putman - D
Websitewww.chadputman49.com
James N. Tedisco - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-Tedisco
67
State Senator District 50
John A. DeFrancisco - R
Websitewww.defran4senate.com
70
State Senator District 51
Compare the candidates
Jermaine Bagnall-Graham - D
Websitewww.jermaine.today
James L. Seward - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/james-l-seward
65
State Senator District 52
Compare the candidates
Sharon Ball - D
Websitewww.sharonballstatesenate.com
Frederick J. Akshar, II - R
Websitewww.fredakshar.com
State Senator District 53
David J. Valesky - D
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/david-j-valesky
State Senator District 54
Compare the candidates
Kenan S. Baldridge - D
Pamela A. Helming - R
Floyd Rayburn - REF
Websitewww.floydrayburnfornyssenate.com
62
State Senator District 55
Rich Funke - R
Websitewww.richfunkeforsenate.com
State Senator District 56
Compare the candidates
Ann C. Lewis - D
Joseph E. Robach - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/joseph-e-robach
59
State Senator District 57
Compare the candidates
Lee Hyson - D
Websitewww.leehyson.com
Catharine M. Young - R
Websitecatharineyoung.com
56
State Senator District 58
Compare the candidates
Leslie Danks Burke - D
Websitewww.lesliefornewyork.com
Thomas F. O'Mara - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/thomas-f-omara
54
State Senator District 59
Compare the candidates
Tom Casey - D
Patrick M. Gallivan - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senator/pat-gallivan
56
State Senator District 60
Compare the candidates
Amber A. Small - D
Websitesmallforsenate.com
Christopher L. Jacobs - R
Websitewww.chrisjacobsforsenate.com
James V. Depasquale - G
State Senator District 61
Compare the candidates
Thomas A. Loughran - D
Michael H. Ranzenhofer - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/michael-h-ranzenhofer
62
Ruben Cartagena, Jr. - G
State Senator District 62
Robert G. Ortt - R
Websitewww.nysenate.gov/senators/robert-g-ortt
State Senator District 63
Timothy M. Kennedy - D
Websitewww.timkennedyforsenate.com
40
New York House
State Representative District 1
Compare the candidates
Fred W. Thiele, Jr. - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Fred-W-Thiele-Jr?
63
Heather C. Collins - R
Websitewww.suffolkcountygop.com/heather_collins
State Representative District 2
Compare the candidates
Michael L. Conroy - D
Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/michael-conroy
Anthony H. Palumbo - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Anthony-H-Palumbo
Jack McCarthy - L
State Representative District 3
Compare the candidates
Gregory D. Schoen - D
Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/gregory-schoen
Dean Murray - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dean-Murray
53
State Representative District 4
Compare the candidates
Steven Englebright - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steve-Englebright
70
Steven Weissbard - R
Websitewww.suffolkcountygop.com/steven_weissbard
State Representative District 5
Compare the candidates
Deborah L. Slinkosky - D
Websitedeborahslinkosky.ruck.us
60
Alfred C. Graf - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Al-Graf
59
James Smith - L
State Representative District 6
Philip Ramos - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Phil-Ramos
61
State Representative District 7
Compare the candidates
Nicholas R. Gambini - D
Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/nicholas-gambini
Andrew R. Garbarino - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-R-Garbarino
State Representative District 8
Compare the candidates
Richard S. Macellaro - D
Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/richard-s-macellaro
Michael J. Fitzpatrick - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-J-Fitzpatrick
54
State Representative District 9
Compare the candidates
Brendan J. Cunningham - D
Websitesuffolkcountydems.com/candidate/brendan-cunningham
Joseph S. Saladino - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-S-Saladino
State Representative District 10
Compare the candidates
Edwin Perez - D
Chad A. Lupinacci - R
Websitewww.lupinacci4ny.com
State Representative District 11
Compare the candidates
Kimberly Jean-Pierre - D
Websitekimberlyjeanpierre.ruck.us
Shawn Cullinane - R
Websitewww.shawncullinane.com
State Representative District 12
Compare the candidates
Spencer B. Rumsey - D
Websitespencerrumsey.com
Andrew P. Raia - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-P-Raia
49
State Representative District 13
Compare the candidates
Charles D. Lavine - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-D-Lavine
69
Jeffrey S. Vitale - R
Jeffery J. Peress - G
Websitewww.electperess.info
State Representative District 14
Compare the candidates
Michael F. Reid - D
Websitewww.ElectMikeReid.com
David G. McDonough - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-G-McDonough
State Representative District 15
Compare the candidates
Dean E. Hart - D
Websitewww.deanhart.com
Michael A. Montesano - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Montesano
62
State Representative District 16
Compare the candidates
Anthony D'Urso - D
Matthew Varvaro - R
Websitemattforassembly.org
State Representative District 17
Compare the candidates
Matthew W. Malin - D
Websitewww.matthewmalin.com
Thomas McKevitt - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Tom-McKevitt
46
State Representative District 18
Compare the candidates
Earlene Hooper - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Earlene-Hooper
Cornelius Todd Smith - R
State Representative District 19
Compare the candidates
Gary B. Port - D
Edward P. Ra - R
Websitewww.voteedra.com
35
State Representative District 20
Compare the candidates
Anthony P. Eramo - D
Websitewww.anthonyeramo.com
Melissa L. Miller - R
State Representative District 21
Compare the candidates
Travis P. Bourgeois - D
Websitewww.travisbourgeois.org
Brian F. Curran - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Brian-Curran
48
State Representative District 22
Compare the candidates
Michaelle C. Solages - D
Websitewww.MichaelleSolages.com
Robert M. Bogle - R
State Representative District 23
Compare the candidates
Stacey G. Pheffer Amato - D
Websitestaceyphefferamato.nationbuilder.com
Alan N. Zwirn - R
Websitezwirn4assembly.com
State Representative District 24
Compare the candidates
David I. Weprin - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-I-Weprin?
61
Ira I. Harris - R
Websitewww.iraharris4ny.com
State Representative District 25
Compare the candidates
Nily D. Rozic - D
Usman Ali Chohan - R
State Representative District 26
Edward C. Braunstein - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/?ad=026
36
State Representative District 27
Michael A. Simanowitz - D
Websitemikesimanowitz.com
45
State Representative District 28
Andrew D. Hevesi - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andrew-Hevesi
State Representative District 29
Alicia L. Hyndman - D
Websitealiciahyndman.com
State Representative District 30
Compare the candidates
Brian Barnwell - D
Anthony P. Nunziato - R
Websitewww.tonynunziato.com
State Representative District 31
Michele R. Titus - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michele-R-Titus
State Representative District 32
Vivian E. Cook - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Vivian-E-Cook
80
State Representative District 33
Compare the candidates
Clyde Vanel - D
Goldy-Francois Wellington - R
Leroy Gadsden
State Representative District 34
Michael G. DenDekker - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-G-DenDekker
56
State Representative District 35
Jeffrion L. Aubry - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrion-L-Aubry
69
State Representative District 36
Aravella Simotas - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Aravella-Simotas
38
State Representative District 37
Catherine T. Nolan - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Catherine-Nolan
59
State Representative District 38
Compare the candidates
Michael G. Miller - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Miller
Joseph Maldonado - R
State Representative District 39
Francisco P. Moya - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Francisco-P-Moya
43
State Representative District 40
Compare the candidates
Ronald T. Kim - D
Miriam M. Rodriguez - R
State Representative District 41
Compare the candidates
Helene E. Weinstein - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Helene-E-Weinstein
64
Ramona Johnson - R
Websitewww.ramonajohnson2016.com
State Representative District 42
Compare the candidates
Rodneyse Bichotte - D
Websitewww.rodneysebichotte.com
Matthew G. Williams - R
State Representative District 43
Diana Richardson - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Diana-C-Richardson
State Representative District 44
Compare the candidates
Robert C. Carroll - D
Websitewww.robertcarroll2016.com
Glenn P. Nocera - R
State Representative District 45
Compare the candidates
Steven H. Cymbrowitz - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-Cymbrowitz
63
Boris Gintchanski - C
State Representative District 46
Compare the candidates
Pamela Harris - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-Harris
Lucretia Regina-Potter - R
Websitewww.lucretiaregina-potter.com
Mikhail Usher - C
Websitewww.usherforassembly.com
Patrick Dwyer - G
State Representative District 47
Compare the candidates
William Colton - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Colton
Malka Shahar - CNS
State Representative District 48
Dov Hikind - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dov-Hikind
67
State Representative District 49
Compare the candidates
Peter J. Abbate, Jr. - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Peter-J-Abbate-Jr
68
Rosemary A. Mangino - R
State Representative District 50
Joseph R. Lentol - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-R-Lentol
74
State Representative District 51
Compare the candidates
Felix W. Ortiz - D
Websitewww.felixwortiz.com
57
Henry Lallave - R
State Representative District 52
Compare the candidates
Jo Anne Simon - D
Websitewww.simonforbrooklyn.com
Daniel Ramos - R
State Representative District 53
Maritza Davila - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Maritza-Davila
State Representative District 54
Compare the candidates
Erik Martin Dilan - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Erik-M-Dilan
Khorshed A. Chowdhury - R
State Representative District 55
Compare the candidates
Latrice Monique Walker - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Latrice-Walker
Berneda Jackson - R
State Representative District 56
Tremaine S. Wright - D
Websitetremainewrightforassembly.nationbuilder.com
State Representative District 57
Walter T. Mosley, III - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Walter-T-Mosley
State Representative District 58
N. Nick Perry - D
Websitewww.assemblymanperry.com
66
State Representative District 59
Compare the candidates
Jaime R. Williams - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jaime-R-Williams
Jeffrey J. Ferretti - R
State Representative District 60
Compare the candidates
Charles Barron - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Charles-Barron
Ernest Johnson - C
State Representative District 61
Matthew J. Titone - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Matthew-Titone
56
State Representative District 62
Ronald Castorina, Jr. - R
Websitecastorinaforassembly.com
State Representative District 63
Michael J. Cusick - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Cusick/bio
State Representative District 64
Nichole Malliotakis - R
Websitenicolemalliotakis.com
36
State Representative District 65
Compare the candidates
Yuh-Line Niou - D
Websitewww.nioufornewyork.com
Bryan Jung - R
Manny Cavaco - G
Websitewww.mannycavaco2016.info
Alice Cancel - WEP
State Representative District 66
Deborah J. Glick - D
Websitedeborahglick.com
66
State Representative District 67
Compare the candidates
Linda B. Rosenthal - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Linda-B-Rosenthal?
59
Hyman Drusin - R
State Representative District 68
Compare the candidates
Robert J. Rodriguez - D
Daby Carreras - R
State Representative District 69
Compare the candidates
Daniel J. O'Donnell - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Daniel-J-O'Donnell
56
Stephen Garrin - R
State Representative District 70
Compare the candidates
Inez E. Dickens - D
Heather Tarrant - R
Websitewww.tarrantforassembly.com
State Representative District 71
Compare the candidates
Herman D. Farrell, Jr. - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Herman-D-Farrell-Jr
85
Vanessa Stanback - R
State Representative District 72
Carmen N. De La Rosa - D
Websitewww.delarosa2016.com
State Representative District 73
Compare the candidates
Dan Quart - D
Rebecca Harary - R
Websitewww.teamharary.com
Donald Butterfield - G
Websitedonalbutterfield.wordpress.com
State Representative District 74
Compare the candidates
Brian P. Kavanagh - D
Websitewww.briankavanagh.org
Frank J. Scala - R
Scott Hutchins - G
Websitevotescotthutchins.wordpress.com
State Representative District 75
Compare the candidates
Richard N. Gottfried - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Richard-N-Gottfried
70
Joseph A. Maffia - R
State Representative District 76
Compare the candidates
Rebecca A. Seawright - D
Websiterebeccaseawright.com
Jonathan Kostakopoulos - R
Websitewww.votejonk.com
State Representative District 77
Compare the candidates
Latoya Joyner - D
Websitewww.latoyajoyner.com
Benjamin Eggleston - C
State Representative District 78
Compare the candidates
Jose Rivera - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jose-Rivera
Luana G. Malavolta - R
William J. Sullivan - C
State Representative District 79
State Representative District 80
Compare the candidates
Mark Gjonaj - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Mark-Gjonaj/bio
Nicholas Marricco - R
Robert M. Goodman - R
State Representative District 81
Compare the candidates
Jeffrey Dinowitz - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Jeffrey-Dinowitz
62
Alan H. Reed - C
State Representative District 82
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Benedetto - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-Benedetto
Noel Lopez - R
William E. Britt, Jr. - C
State Representative District 83
Carl E. Heastie - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carl-E-Heastie
State Representative District 84
Compare the candidates
Carmen E. Arroyo - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carmen-E-Arroyo
84
Rosaline Nieves - R
State Representative District 85
Compare the candidates
Marcos A. Crespo - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marcos-A-Crespo
36
Janelle M. King - R
Barbara Santander - C
Daniel Zuger - G
State Representative District 86
Compare the candidates
Victor .M. Pichardo - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Victor-M-Pichardo
Jose Marte - C
State Representative District 87
Compare the candidates
Luis R. Sepulveda - D
Websitewww.sepulveda2012.com
53
Michael S. Dennis - C
State Representative District 88
Compare the candidates
Amy R. Paulin - D
Websitewww.amypaulin.com
61
Anthony J. Decintio, Jr. - C
State Representative District 89
J. Gary Pretlow - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/J-Gary-Pretlow
67
State Representative District 90
Shelley B. Mayer - D
Websitewww.shelleymayerforassembly.com
State Representative District 91
Steven Otis - D
Websitewww.steveotisassembly.com
State Representative District 92
Thomas J. Abinanti - D
Websitewww.abinanti.com
State Representative District 93
David Buchwald - D
Websitewww.davidbuchwald.com
State Representative District 94
Compare the candidates
Brian Higbie - D
Websitewww.higbie4ny.com
Kevin M. Byrne - R
Websitewww.byrne4ny.com
State Representative District 95
Compare the candidates
Sandra R. Galef - D
Websitewww.sandygalef.com
77
Gregory Purdy - R
State Representative District 96
Kenneth P. Zebrowski - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kenneth-Zebrowski
71
State Representative District 97
Compare the candidates
Ellen C. Jaffee - D
Websitewww.ellenjaffee.com
73
Joseph S. Chabot - R
Websitewww.joechabot.com
Thomas M. Gulla - WFP
State Representative District 98
Compare the candidates
Aron B. Wieder - D
Karl A. Brabenec - R
State Representative District 99
Compare the candidates
James G. Skoufis - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/James-Skoufis
Colin J. Schmitt - R
Websitewww.colinschmitt.com
State Representative District 100
Aileen M. Gunther - D
Websiteaileengunther.com
State Representative District 101
Compare the candidates
Arlene G. Feldmeier - D
Brian D. Miller - R
Websitemillerforassembly.com
Maria E. Kelso - REF
Websitewww.mariakelso.us
State Representative District 102
Peter D. Lopez - R
Websitewww.lopez4ny.com
State Representative District 103
Compare the candidates
Kevin A. Cahill - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kevin-A-Cahill
61
Jack Hayes - C
Websitewww.johnjhayes.com
State Representative District 104
Compare the candidates
Frank K. Skartados - D
Websitewww.frankforassembly.com
61
William C. Banuchi, Sr. - C
Websitewww.banuchi4ny.com
State Representative District 105
Compare the candidates
Joseph Torres - D
Websitejoseph-torres.com
Kieran Michael Lalor - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Kieran-Michael-Lalor
State Representative District 106
Compare the candidates
Didi Barrett - D
Websitewww.didibarrett.com
Terry Sullivan - R
Websitewww.drterry4ny.com
State Representative District 107
Steven F. McLaughlin - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Steven-F-McLaughlin
53
State Representative District 108
John T. McDonald, III - D
Websitemcdonaldforassembly.com
53
State Representative District 109
Compare the candidates
Patricia A. Fahy - D
Websitewww.patriciafahy.com
Jesse D. Calhoun - R
Websitewww.teamcalhoun.us
State Representative District 110
Compare the candidates
Phillip G. Steck - D
Websitesteckforassembly.com
Tom Murphy - R
State Representative District 111
Compare the candidates
Angelo L. Santabarbara - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Angelo-Santabarbara
Peter A. Vroman - R
State Representative District 112
Compare the candidates
Michael R. Godlewski - D
Websitewww.godlewski2016.com
Mary Beth Walsh - R
Websitemarybethwalsh2016.com
State Representative District 113
Compare the candidates
Carrie Woerner - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Carrie-Woerner
Christopher H. Boyark - R
Websiteboyarkfornysassembly.com
State Representative District 114
Compare the candidates
Daniel G. Stec - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Dan-Stec
Robin M. Barkenhagen - G
Websitevotebarkenhagen.org
State Representative District 115
Compare the candidates
D. Billy Jones - D
Websitewww.dbillyjones.net
Kevin A. Mulverhill - R
Websitewww.mulverhillforassembly.com
State Representative District 116
Compare the candidates
Addie Jenne Russell - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Addie-J-Russell
John L. Byrne, III - R
State Representative District 117
Kenneth D. Blankenbush - R
Websitewww.kenforassembly.com
69
State Representative District 118
Marc W. Butler - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Marc-W-Butler
65
State Representative District 119
Anthony J. Brindisi - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/anthony-j-brindisi
State Representative District 120
William A. "Will" Barclay - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-A-Barclay
State Representative District 121
Compare the candidates
William "Bill" Magee - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-Magee
78
John J. Salka - R
State Representative District 122
Clifford W. Crouch - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Clifford-W-Crouch
72
State Representative District 123
Compare the candidates
Donna A. Lupardo - D
Websitewww.donnalupardo.com
62
Dorollo Nixon, Jr. - R
Websitedorollonixon.com
State Representative District 124
Compare the candidates
Bill Batrowny - D
Websitewww.billforny.com
Christopher S. Friend - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Christopher-S-Friend
44
State Representative District 125
Compare the candidates
Barbara S. Lifton - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Barbara-Lifton
Herbert Masser, Jr. - R
Websitewww.herbmasserforassembly.com
State Representative District 126
Compare the candidates
Diane M. Dwire - D
Gary D. Finch - R
State Representative District 127
Compare the candidates
Albert A. Stirpe, Jr. - D
Websitewww.alstirpe.org
64
Vincent Giordano - R
Websitewww.vgiordanofornysassembly.org
Michael J. Becallo - REF
Websitemikebecalloforassembly.com
State Representative District 128
Pamela Jo Hunter - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Pamela-J-Hunter
State Representative District 129
William B. Magnarelli - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/William-B-Magnarelli
68
State Representative District 130
Robert C. "Bob" Oaks - R
Websiterobertoaks.com
65
State Representative District 131
Brian M. Kolb - R
Websitewww.friendsofbriankolb.com
64
State Representative District 132
Philip A. Palmesano - R
Websitephilpalmesano.com
48
State Representative District 133
Compare the candidates
Barbara A. Baer - D
Websitewww.barbarabaer2016.com
Joseph A. "Joe" Errigo - R
State Representative District 134
Peter A. Lawrence - R
Websitewww.lawrenceforassembly.com/home
State Representative District 135
Compare the candidates
Dorothy A. Styk - D
Websitewww.dorothystyk.com
Mark C. Johns - R
Websitewww.markjohns.org
State Representative District 136
Joseph D. Morelle - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-D-Morelle/contact
60
State Representative District 137
David F. Gantt - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-F-Gantt
75
State Representative District 138
Compare the candidates
Harry B. Bronson - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Harry-B-Bronson
58
Bob Zinck - R
State Representative District 139
Stephen M. Hawley - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Stephen-Hawley
State Representative District 140
Compare the candidates
Robin L. Schimminger - D
Websitewww.robinschimminger.com
69
Danielle M. Rotolo - R
Anthony Baney - G
State Representative District 141
Compare the candidates
Crystal D. Peoples - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Crystal-D-Peoples-Stokes
65
Ross M. Kostecky - R
State Representative District 142
Michael P. Kearns - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Michael-P-Kearns
State Representative District 143
Compare the candidates
Monica P. Wallace - D
Websitewww.wallaceforassembly.com
Russell W. Sugg - R
State Representative District 144
State Representative District 145
Compare the candidates
John D. Ceretto - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/John-D-Ceretto
65
Angelo J. Morinello - R
Websitewww.morinelloforassembly.com
State Representative District 146
Compare the candidates
Steven G. Meyer - D
Raymond W. Walter - R
Websitewww.electraywalter.com
75
State Representative District 147
David J. DiPietro - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/David-DiPietro
57
State Representative District 148
Joseph M. Giglio - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Joseph-M-Giglio
62
State Representative District 149
Compare the candidates
Sean M. Ryan - D
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Sean-Ryan
Arnold S. Kacalski - R
State Representative District 150
Compare the candidates
Jason A. Perdue - D
Websitewww.perdue4assembly.com
Andrew Goodell - R
Websiteassembly.state.ny.us/mem/Andy-Goodell
62
We Need Your Help